2007 Thermopylae Regatta  # 3
Sunny
13 Oct 2007
Race Date:
Wind Speed:
7 dying
Div
Corrected
Finish
Rank
Rating
Boat Name
Time
Time
Owner / Skipper
Boat Type
Sail No.
Time
Elapsed
Behind
Time *
Royal Victoria Yacht Club
Start Time 14:50
PHRF Time on Time
PHRF 1
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
132
16:20:37
01:30:20
Remedy
Jeremy  Smith
J27
01:30:37
    184
2
57
16:10:25
01:30:35
My-Tai
Daryl  Homan
Flying Tiger
01:20:25
10
     31
3
134
16:21:36
01:31:02
Radio Flyer
Mike  Woodward
Hotfoot 27
01:31:36
28
     27
4
132
16:21:31
01:31:14
Cahoots
Jim  Cameron
J27
01:31:31
36
  74347
5
152
16:24:20
01:31:15
Fetish
Dave  Richardson
Hotfoot 27
01:34:20
37
  29741
6
140
16:22:48
01:31:24
Lickety Split
Gerry  Porter
Hotfoot 31
01:32:48
43
  29935
7
152
16:25:00
01:31:53
NVS
James  Bowden
Hotfoot 27
01:35:00
62
  29745
8
124
16:22:15
01:33:07
Slippery When Wet
Brian  Spencer
Etchells
01:32:15
111
    610
9
126
16:22:44
01:33:18
Blackout
Jeff  Eckard
Santana 30
01:32:44
118
  69190
10
97
16:18:45
01:33:30
Kaitoa
Jan Olsen &  Jack Foster
Ross 930
01:28:45
126
  33759
Start Time 14:33
PHRF Time on Time
PHRF 2
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
183
15:22:16
00:45:33
Recidivist
Mike  Bassett
J24
00:49:16
   1876
2
193
15:23:15
00:45:49
Cool Breeze
John  Edwards
Tbird
00:50:15
21
   1060
3
174
15:22:10
00:46:03
Hotspur
Mike  Turner
Hotfoot 20
00:49:10
40
    108
4
165
15:21:58
00:46:28
Maptown.com
Roger  Nelson
Martin 242
00:48:58
72
    282
5
168
15:22:22
00:46:38
Peptide
Simon  Walker
Moore 24
00:49:22
86
     70
6
174
15:24:08
00:47:53
Kelp Katcher
Tim  Knight
Hotfoot 20
00:51:08
184
      3
7
185
15:25:59
00:48:51
Odin
Ken  Kelly
Sonar 23
00:52:59
261
    644
Start Time 15:01
PHRF Time on Time
PHRF 3
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
228
15:22:50
00:18:58
Ghost Dancer
Larry  McFadden
San Juan 24
00:21:50
   1033
2
244
15:27:16
00:22:21
Annie
Roger  Aubin
C&C24
00:26:16
642
  74345
3
263
15:28:06
00:22:30
Ariane
Alison  Bullock
Crown 23
00:27:06
671
     45
One Design
Star

1
Panic
Justin  Border
Star
   6991
2
Star
Tim  Stamper
Star
   7305
3
Road Kill
Paul  Betts
Star
   5761
4
Siriusly?
Marri  Todd
Star
   6681
5
Grace
Dunnery  Best
Star
   7997
One Design
Cal 20
1
Kelsib
Tom  Lowdon
Cal 20
  29373
2
Brother Wind
Gary  Badgley
Cal 20
    162
3
Artemis
Scott  Roberts
Cal 20
   1538
4
Alga Y
Peter  Vivian
Cal 20
    111
5
Miss Tickle
Ken  Trudgeon
Cal 20
      7
6
Tack Dancer
Fred  Poustie
Cal 20
    998
7
La Galatea
Peter  Coy
Cal 20
  19337
Questions?  Contact:
Printed On:
Scoring Program by Quick Score - Phone Dan at 585-703-2963 or Email [email protected]
13-Oct-2007
17:39:45
Do not call Quick Score about the results of this Race
Gordon Wilkinson - [email protected]
32
Number of boats Scored