2007 Thermopylae Regatta  # 2
Getting sunny
13 Oct 2007
Race Date:
Wind Speed:
7
Div
Corrected
Finish
Rank
Rating
Boat Name
Time
Time
Owner / Skipper
Boat Type
Sail No.
Time
Elapsed
Behind
Time *
Royal Victoria Yacht Club
Start Time 13:33
PHRF Time on Time
PHRF 1
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
126
14:02:29
00:29:40
Blackout
Jeff  Eckard
Santana 30
00:29:29
  69190
2
134
14:32:31
00:59:09
Radio Flyer
Mike  Woodward
Hotfoot 27
00:59:31
3,578
     27
3
57
14:26:57
01:00:47
My-Tai
Daryl  Homan
Flying Tiger
00:53:57
3,776
     31
4
132
14:34:23
01:01:12
Remedy
Jeremy  Smith
J27
01:01:23
3,827
    184
5
97
14:32:12
01:02:22
Kaitoa
Jan Olsen &  Jack Foster
Ross 930
00:59:12
3,968
  33759
6
152
14:38:16
01:03:08
Fetish
Dave  Richardson
Hotfoot 27
01:05:16
4,061
  29741
7
152
14:39:08
01:03:58
NVS
James  Bowden
Hotfoot 27
01:06:08
4,162
  29745
8
140
14:42:04
01:08:01
Lickety Split
Gerry  Porter
Hotfoot 31
01:09:04
4,654
  29935
9
132
14:41:53
01:08:40
Cahoots
Jim  Cameron
J27
01:08:53
4,733
  74347
10
124
14:41:56
01:09:35
Slippery When Wet
Brian  Spencer
Etchells
01:08:56
4,844
    610
Start Time 13:38
PHRF Time on Time
PHRF 2
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
168
14:08:24
00:28:43
Peptide
Simon  Walker
Moore 24
00:30:24
     70
2
174
14:09:40
00:29:40
Hotspur
Mike  Turner
Hotfoot 20
00:31:40
119
    108
3
174
14:13:26
00:33:11
Kelp Katcher
Tim  Knight
Hotfoot 20
00:35:26
560
      3
4
193
14:14:43
00:33:28
Cool Breeze
John  Edwards
Tbird
00:36:43
595
   1060
5
185
14:15:33
00:34:37
Odin
Ken  Kelly
Sonar 23
00:37:33
740
    644
6
183
14:16:11
00:35:18
Recidivist
Mike  Bassett
J24
00:38:11
825
   1876
7
165
14:16:03
00:36:06
Maptown.com
Roger  Nelson
Martin 242
00:38:03
926
    282
Start Time 14:01
PHRF Time on Time
PHRF 3
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
228
14:31:18
00:26:20
Ghost Dancer
Larry  McFadden
San Juan 24
00:30:18
   1033
2
263
14:36:06
00:29:08
Ariane
Alison  Bullock
Crown 23
00:35:06
383
     45
3
244
14:40:34
00:33:40
Annie
Roger  Aubin
C&C24
00:39:34
1,003
  74345
One Design
Star

1
Star
Tim  Stamper
Star
   7305
2
Siriusly?
Marri  Todd
Star
   6681
3
Panic
Justin  Border
Star
   6991
4
Grace
Dunnery  Best
Star
   7997
5
Road Kill
Paul  Betts
Star
   5761
One Design
Cal 20
1
Tack Dancer
Fred  Poustie
Cal 20
    998
2
Kelsib
Tom  Lowdon
Cal 20
  29373
3
Artemis
Scott  Roberts
Cal 20
   1538
4
La Galatea
Peter  Coy
Cal 20
  19337
5
Brother Wind
Gary  Badgley
Cal 20
    162
6
Miss Tickle
Ken  Trudgeon
Cal 20
      7
7
Alga Y
Peter  Vivian
Cal 20
    111
Questions?  Contact:
Printed On:
Scoring Program by Quick Score - Phone Dan at 585-703-2963 or Email [email protected]
13-Oct-2007
17:29:54
Do not call Quick Score about the results of this Race
Gordon Wilkinson - [email protected]
32
Number of boats Scored