2007 Thermopylae Regatta  # 1
Foggy
13 Oct 2007
Race Date:
Wind Speed:
2
Div
Corrected
Finish
Rank
Rating
Boat Name
Time
Time
Owner / Skipper
Boat Type
Sail No.
Time
Elapsed
Behind
Time *
Royal Victoria Yacht Club
Start Time 11:25
PHRF Time on Time
PHRF 1
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
132
12:23:28
00:58:17
Remedy
Jeremy  Smith
J27
00:58:28
    184
2
134
12:23:54
00:58:32
Radio Flyer
Mike  Woodward
Hotfoot 27
00:58:54
15
     27
3
126
12:23:38
00:59:00
Blackout
Jeff  Eckard
Santana 30
00:58:38
44
  69190
4
57
12:17:43
00:59:23
My-Tai
Daryl  Homan
Flying Tiger
00:52:43
68
     31
5
97
12:24:23
01:02:34
Kaitoa
Jan Olsen &  Jack Foster
Ross 930
00:59:23
265
  33759
6
152
12:32:02
01:04:50
NVS
James  Bowden
Hotfoot 27
01:07:02
405
  29745
7
152
12:33:09
01:05:55
Fetish
Dave  Richardson
Hotfoot 27
01:08:09
471
  29741
8
140
12:35:33
01:09:29
Lickety Split
Gerry  Porter
Hotfoot 31
01:10:33
692
  29935
9
124
12:34:29
01:10:08
Slippery When Wet
Brian  Spencer
Etchells
01:09:29
732
    610
10
132
12:36:48
01:11:35
Cahoots
Jim  Cameron
J27
01:11:48
822
  74347
Start Time 11:35
PHRF Time on Time
PHRF 2
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
165
12:33:55
00:55:54
Maptown.com
Roger  Nelson
Martin 242
00:58:55
    282
2
174
12:35:39
00:56:48
Hotspur
Mike  Turner
Hotfoot 20
01:00:39
58
    108
3
174
12:36:29
00:57:35
Kelp Katcher
Tim  Knight
Hotfoot 20
01:01:29
108
      3
4
193
12:39:26
00:58:44
Cool Breeze
John  Edwards
Tbird
01:04:26
182
   1060
5
185
12:39:34
00:59:32
Odin
Ken  Kelly
Sonar 23
01:04:34
234
    644
6
168
12:39:30
01:00:56
Peptide
Simon  Walker
Moore 24
01:04:30
324
     70
DNF
8
Recidivist
Mike  Bassett
J24
   1876
Start Time 13:23
PHRF Time on Time
PHRF 3
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
228
13:46:51
00:20:44
Ghost Dancer
Larry  McFadden
San Juan 24
00:23:51
   1033
2
263
13:51:02
00:23:16
Ariane
Alison  Bullock
Crown 23
00:28:02
440
     45
3
244
13:50:36
00:23:29
Annie
Roger  Aubin
C&C24
00:27:36
477
  74345
One Design
Star

1
Star
Tim  Stamper
Star
   7305
2
Road Kill
Paul  Betts
Star
   5761
3
Panic
Justin  Border
Star
   6991
4
Grace
Dunnery  Best
Star
   7997
5
Siriusly?
Marri  Todd
Star
   6681
One Design
Cal 20
1
Tack Dancer
Fred  Poustie
Cal 20
    998
2
Kelsib
Tom  Lowdon
Cal 20
  29373
3
Miss Tickle
Ken  Trudgeon
Cal 20
      7
4
Artemis
Scott  Roberts
Cal 20
   1538
5
Brother Wind
Gary  Badgley
Cal 20
    162
6
La Galatea
Peter  Coy
Cal 20
  19337
7
Alga Y
Peter  Vivian
Cal 20
    111
Questions?  Contact:
Printed On:
Scoring Program by Quick Score - Phone Dan at 585-703-2963 or Email [email protected]
13-Oct-2007
17:19:26
Do not call Quick Score about the results of this Race
Gordon Wilkinson - [email protected]
32
Number of boats Scored