2007 RTB Wednesday C  # 1
27 Jun 2007
Race Date:
Div
Corrected
Finish
Rank
Rating
Boat Name
Time
Time
Owner / Skipper
Boat Type
Sail No.
Time
Elapsed
Behind
Time *
Royal Victoria Yacht Club
Start Time 18:25
PHRF Time on Time
PHRF1 0-162
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
132
19:11:56
00:46:47
Remedy
Jeremy  Smith
J27
00:46:56
    184
2
124
19:11:27
00:46:53
Light Scout
Kirk  Palmer
00:46:27
8
    973
3
124
19:11:46
00:47:12
Slippery When Wet
Brian  Spencer
Etchells
00:46:46
32
    610
4
152
19:14:39
00:48:01
Fetish
David  Richardson
00:49:39
95
  29741
5
112
19:12:07
00:48:28
Alien
Doug  Taylor Lee
Ross 930
00:47:07
130
  69302
6
99
19:11:13
00:48:32
Fiasco
Ian  Waller
Olson 30
00:46:13
135
  67807
7
126
19:17:02
00:52:21
Blackout
Jeff  Eckard
Santana 30
00:52:02
428
  69190
Start Time 18:35
PHRF Time on Time
PHRF2 163-192
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
174
19:27:15
00:48:56
Hotspur
Mike  Turner
Hotfoot 20
00:52:15
    108
2
173
19:29:12
00:50:50
Recidivist
Jaime  Tiampo
J24
00:54:12
140
   1871
3
168
19:30:20
00:52:17
Min of Mine
Tara  Campbell
00:55:20
246
    215
4
165
19:31:02
00:53:10
Maptown.com
Roger  Nelson
Martin 242
00:56:02
311
    282
5
186
19:32:54
00:53:18
Odin
Ken  Kelly
Sonar 23
00:57:54
321
    131
6
186
19:34:09
00:54:27
Boogey Man
Mark  Classen
00:59:09
406
    241
7
168
19:39:45
01:01:10
White Noise
KirkWestergaard  & Al Carley
M242
01:04:45
900
    257
8
185
19:46:21
01:05:47
Ducati
Tom  Overton
Kirby 25
01:11:21
1,240
  34989
Start Time 18:35
PHRF Time on Time
PHRF3 193-320
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
228
19:33:43
00:51:01
Ghost Dancer
Larry  McFadden
00:58:43
   1033
2
244
19:49:33
01:03:26
Annie
Roger  Aubin
C&C 24
01:14:33
876
  74345
3
266
19:53:03
01:04:33
Ariane
Barb/Alison  Routley/Bullock
Crown 23
01:18:03
955
     45
One Design
Star
1
Grace
Alex Fox &  Dunnery Best
Star
   7997
2
Panic
Justin  Border
Star
   6991

AVE
999
Tachyon Tan
Stephen  Newberg
   7942
One Design
Thunderbird
1
Owl
Vidas  Stukas
Thunderbird
    642
2
Hocus
Hugh  Owen
   1116
3
Cool Breeze
John  Edwards
Thunderbird
   1060
4
Leprechuan
John  Booth
Thunderbird
   1075
5
Shuttlecock
John  Dewey
ThunderbBird
   1007
6
Sirocco
Geoff  Morrison
Thunderbird
   1140
7
Seahawk
Tony  Sheridan
Thunderbird
   1132
One Design
Cal 20
1
Kelsib
Tom  Lowdon
Cal 20
  29373
2
Alga - Y
Peter  Vivian
Cal 20
    111
3
Miss Scarlett
Andrew  Harley
Cal 20
    924
4
Tack Dancer
Fred  Poustie
Cal 20
    998
5
Brother Wind
Gary  Badgley
Cal 20
    162
Questions?  Contact:
Printed On:
Scoring Program by Quick Score - Phone Dan at 585-703-2963 or Email [email protected]
27-Jun-2007
21:05:14
Do not call Quick Score about the results of this Race
Gordon Wilkinson [email protected]
33
Number of boats Scored