RTB 2007 Wednesday B  # 2
A significant windshift!
30 May 2007
Race Date:
Wind Speed:
5=9Knots
Div
Corrected
Finish
Rank
Rating
Boat Name
Time
Time
Owner / Skipper
Boat Type
Sail No.
Time
Elapsed
Behind
Time *
Royal Victoria Yacht Club
Start Time 18:25
PHRF Time on Time
PHRF1 0-162
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
124
19:12:56
00:48:23
Light Scout
Kirk  Palmer
00:47:56
    973
2
126
19:16:15
00:51:34
Blackout
Jeff  Eckard
Santana 30
00:51:15
237
  69190
3
99
19:14:14
00:51:42
Fiasco
Ian  Waller
Olson 30
00:49:14
247
  67807
4
112
19:15:20
00:51:46
Alien
Doug  Taylor Lee
Ross 930
00:50:20
252
  69302
5
138
19:17:40
00:52:02
Magic Bullet
Nigel  Martin
Olson 911SE
00:52:40
272
  42597
6
152
19:19:17
00:52:30
Fetish
David  Richardson
00:54:17
306
  29741
7
124
19:17:54
00:53:24
Slippery When Wet
Brian  Spencer
Etchells
00:52:54
373
    610
8
132
19:20:57
00:55:47
Cahoots
Jim  Cameron
J27
00:55:57
551
  74347
OCS
12
Betty Boop
Ben  Power
  29701
OCS
12
Remedy
Jeremy  Smith
J27
    184
OCS
12
Xcitable
Don  Sargent
J-80
    441
Start Time 18:52
PHRF Time on Time
PHRF2 163-192
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
174
19:43:27
00:48:11
Hotspur
Mike  Turner
Hotfoot 20
00:51:27
    108
2
173
19:45:31
00:50:12
Recidivist
Jaime  Tiampo
J24
00:53:31
151
   1871
3
165
19:45:13
00:50:30
Maptown.com
Roger  Nelson
Martin 242
00:53:13
173
    282
4
168
19:45:41
00:50:43
White Noise
KirkWestergaard  & Al Carley
M242
00:53:41
189
    257
5
186
19:48:19
00:51:51
Odin
Ken  Kelly
Sonar 23
00:56:19
274
    131
6
186
19:48:49
00:52:19
Boogey Man
Mark  Classen
00:56:49
309
    241
Start Time 18:57
PHRF Time on Time
PHRF3 193-320
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
228
19:54:36
00:50:03
Ghost Dancer
Larry  McFadden
00:57:36
   1033
2
266
20:20:48
01:09:18
Ariane
Barb/Alison  Routley/Bullock
Crown 23
01:23:48
1,385
     45
One Design
Star
1
Pirahna
Robert  Britten
   7612

2
Grace
Alex Fox &  Dunnery Best
Star
   7997
3
Star 7305
Tim  Stamper
   7305
4
Star 7168
Gord  Galbraith
Star
   7168
5
Hondo
Chris  Dudenas
Star
   6890
6
Panic
Justin  Border
Star
   6991
7
Tachyon Tan
Stephen  Newberg
   7942
DNF
9
Still Life
Malcolm  Smith
Star
   7737
One Design
Thunderbird
1
Owl
Vidas  Stukas
Thunderbird
    642
2
Leprechuan
John  Booth
Thunderbird
   1075
3
Hocus
Hugh  Owen
   1116
4
Scooter
Duncan  Stamper
   1115
5
Cool Breeze
John  Edwards
Thunderbird
   1060
One Design
Cal 20
1
Kelsib
Tom  Lowdon
Cal 20
  29373
2
Tack Dancer
Fred  Poustie
Cal 20
    998
3
Rock n Roll
Gerry  Porter
Cal 20
    968
4
Miss Scarlett
Andrew  Harley
Cal 20
    924
5
Bluebird
David  Bleakney
Cal 20
    911
6
La Galatea
Peter  Coy
Cal 20
  19337
Questions?  Contact:
Printed On:
Scoring Program by Quick Score - Phone Dan at 585-703-2963 or Email [email protected]
30-May-2007
21:32:46
Do not call Quick Score about the results of this Race
Gordon Wilkinson [email protected]
38
Number of boats Scored