RTB Wednesday Series A  # 5
Another Perfect Evening.
16 May 2007
Race Date:
Wind Speed:
12-18 Knot
Div
Corrected
Finish
Rank
Rating
Boat Name
Time
Time
Owner / Skipper
Boat Type
Sail No.
Time
Elapsed
Behind
Time *
Royal Victoria Yacht Club
Start Time 18:50
PHRF Time on Time
PHRF1 0-162
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
124
19:31:48
00:42:11
Light Scout
Kirk  Palmer
00:41:48
    973
2
152
19:34:36
00:43:08
Fetish
David  Richardson
00:44:36
81
  29741
3
126
19:33:35
00:43:51
Blackout
Jeff  Eckard
Santana 30
00:43:35
142
  69190
4
124
19:33:51
00:44:16
Slippery When Wet
Brian  Spencer
Etchells
00:43:51
178
    610
5
118
19:33:49
00:44:38
Betty Boop
Ben  Power
00:43:49
209
  29701
6
112
19:34:55
00:46:12
Alien
Doug  Taylor Lee
Ross 930
00:44:55
343
  69302
7
126
19:35:58
00:46:15
Xcitable
Don  Sargent
J-80
00:45:58
347
    441
8
138
19:37:12
00:46:38
Magic Bullet
Nigel  Martin
Olson 911SE
00:47:12
380
  42597
9
99
19:34:36
00:46:50
Fiasco
Ian  Waller
Olson 30
00:44:36
397
  67807
OCS
11
Remedy
Jeremy  Smith
J27
    184
Start Time 18:35
PHRF Time on Time
PHRF2 163-192
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
174
19:23:36
00:45:31
Hotspur
Mike  Turner
Hotfoot 20
00:48:36
    108
2
168
19:23:39
00:45:58
Peptide
Simon  Walker
00:48:39
36
     70
3
168
19:23:40
00:45:59
White Noise
KirkWestergaard  & Al Carley
M242
00:48:40
37
    257
4
165
19:23:33
00:46:04
Maptown.com
Roger  Nelson
Martin 242
00:48:33
44
    282
5
174
19:24:20
00:46:12
Cowichan Bay
Tim  Knight
Hotfoot 20
00:49:20
54
      3
6
173
19:24:29
00:46:25
Recidivist
Jaime  Tiampo
J24
00:49:29
71
   1871
7
185
19:31:58
00:52:31
Ducati
Tom  Overton
Kirby 25
00:56:58
554
  34989
8
168
19:32:24
00:54:14
Min of Mine
Tara  Campbell
00:57:24
689
    215
Start Time 18:35
PHRF Time on Time
PHRF3 193-320
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
228
19:29:29
00:47:21
Ghost Dancer
Larry  McFadden
00:54:29
   1033
2
266
19:40:12
00:53:55
Ariane
Barb/Alison  Routley/Bullock
Crown 23
01:05:12
499
     45
One Design
Star

1
Pirahna
Robert  Britten
   7612
2
Grace
Alex Fox &  Dunnery Best
Star
   7997
3
Star 7305
Tim  Stamper
   7305
4
Still Life
Malcolm  Smith
Star
   7737
5
Hondo
Chris  Dudenas
Star
   6890
6
Road Kill
Paul  Betts
Star
   5761
7
Panic
Justin  Border
Star
   6991
One Design
Thunderbird
1
Owl
Vidas  Stukas
Thunderbird
    642
2
Hocus
Hugh  Owen
   1116
3
Scooter
Duncan  Stamper
   1115
4
Leprechuan
John  Booth
Thunderbird
   1075
5
Shuttlecock
John  Dewey
ThunderbBird
   1007
6
Sirocco
Geoff  Morrison
Thunderbird
   1140
One Design
Cal 20
1
Alga - Y
Peter  Vivian
Cal 20
    111
2
Bluebird
David  Bleakney
Cal 20
    911
3
Brother Wind
Gary  Badgley
Cal 20
    162
4
La Galatea
Peter  Coy
Cal 20
  19337
5
Rock n Roll
Gerry  Porter
Cal 20
    968
6
Tack Dancer
Fred  Poustie
Cal 20
    998
Questions?  Contact:
Printed On:
Scoring Program by Quick Score - Phone Dan at 585-703-2963 or Email [email protected]
16-May-2007
21:19:41
Do not call Quick Score about the results of this Race
Gordon Wilkinson - [email protected]
39
Number of boats Scored