RTB Wednesday Series A  # 4
Perfect evening!
9 May 2007
Race Date:
Wind Speed:
4-8 knots
Div
Corrected
Finish
Rank
Rating
Boat Name
Time
Time
Owner / Skipper
Boat Type
Sail No.
Time
Elapsed
Behind
Time *
Royal Victoria Yacht Club
Start Time 18:35
PHRF Time on Time
PHRF1 0-162
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
132
19:41:09
01:05:57
Remedy
Jeremy  Smith
J27
01:06:09
    184
2
126
19:42:01
01:07:26
Blackout
Jeff  Eckard
Santana 30
01:07:01
81
  69190
3
124
19:43:01
01:08:39
Slippery When Wet
Brian  Spencer
Etchells
01:08:01
147
    610
4
112
19:43:22
01:10:19
Alien
Doug  Taylor Lee
Ross 930
01:08:22
238
  69302
5
152
19:47:51
01:10:28
Fetish
David  Richardson
01:12:51
247
  29741
6
132
19:45:44
01:10:31
Cahoots
Jim  Cameron
J27
01:10:44
249
  74347
7
99
19:42:39
01:11:02
Fiasco
Ian  Waller
Olson 30
01:07:39
277
  67807
8
126
19:46:28
01:11:55
Xcitable
Don  Sargent
J-80
01:11:28
326
    441
9
138
19:48:11
01:12:18
Magic Bullet
Nigel  Martin
Olson 911SE
01:13:11
347
  42597
Start Time 18:40
PHRF Time on Time
PHRF2 163-192
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
174
19:48:41
01:04:20
Hotspur
Mike  Turner
Hotfoot 20
01:08:41
    108
2
173
19:49:29
01:05:10
Recidivist
Jaime  Tiampo
J24
01:09:29
47
   1871
3
174
19:51:08
01:06:37
Cowichan Bay
Tim  Knight
Hotfoot 20
01:11:08
128
      3
4
168
19:52:19
01:08:19
White Noise
KirkWestergaard  & Al Carley
M242
01:12:19
223
    257
5
186
19:56:18
01:10:15
Odin
Ken  Kelly
Sonar 23
01:16:18
331
    131
6
168
19:54:31
01:10:24
Min of Mine
Tara  Campbell
01:14:31
339
    215
7
185
19:58:15
01:12:09
Ducati
Tom  Overton
Kirby 25
01:18:15
437
  34989
AVE
999
19:53:44
Maptown.com
Roger  Nelson
Martin 242
    282
AVE
999
Peptide
Simon  Walker
     70
Start Time 18:40
PHRF Time on Time
PHRF3 193-320
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
266
20:14:48
01:18:24
Ariane
Barb/Alison  Routley/Bullock
Crown 23
01:34:48
     45
One Design
Star
1
Still Life
Malcolm  Smith
Star
   7737

2
Grace
Alex Fox &  Dunnery Best
Star
   7997
3
Road Kill
Paul  Betts
Star
   5761
4
Panic
Justin  Border
Star
   6991
5
Star 7168
Gord  Galbraith
Star
   7168
6
Tachyon Tan
Stephen  Newberg
   7942
One Design
Thunderbird
1
Leprechuan
John  Booth
Thunderbird
   1075
2
Owl
Vidas  Stukas
Thunderbird
    642
3
Scooter
Duncan  Stamper
   1115
4
Shuttlecock
John  Dewey
ThunderbBird
   1007
5
Sirocco
Geoff  Morrison
Thunderbird
   1140
One Design
Cal 20
1
Kelsib
Tom  Lowdon
Cal 20
  29373
2
Brother Wind
Gary  Badgley
Cal 20
    162
3
Rock n Roll
Gerry  Porter
Cal 20
    968
4
Bluebird
David  Bleakney
Cal 20
    911
5
La Galatea
Peter  Coy
Cal 20
  19337
Questions?  Contact:
Printed On:
Scoring Program by Quick Score - Phone Dan at 585-703-2963 or Email [email protected]
10-May-2007
19:14:30
Do not call Quick Score about the results of this Race
Gordon Wilkinson - [email protected]
35
Number of boats Scored