2006 Easter Seals Regatta  # 1
16 Sep 2006
Race Date:
Div
Corrected
Finish
Rank
Rating
Boat Name
Time
Time
Owner / Skipper
Boat Type
Sail No.
Time
Elapsed
Behind
Time *
Royal Victoria Yacht Club
Start Time 14:00
PHRF Time on Time
Div 1 -20 to 184
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
125
14:35:38
00:35:55
Blackout
Jeff  Eckard
Santana 30/30
00:35:38
  69190
2
174
14:41:42
00:39:03
Hotspur
Mike  Turner
Hotfoot 20
00:41:42
314
    108
3
162
14:41:45
00:39:47
Quicksilver
Nick  Banks
CF 27
00:41:45
388
  67408
4
165
14:42:02
00:39:53
Runnin' Blues
Maurice  Voisin
Moore 24
00:42:02
398
   M108
5
174
14:42:55
00:40:12
Yin
John  McRoberts
Scud
00:42:55
429
     12
6
174
14:45:05
00:42:14
Yang
David  Cook
Scud
00:45:05
633
     11
7
138
14:43:34
00:43:02
Magic Bullet
Nigel  Martin
Olson 911S
00:43:34
713
  42597
Start Time 14:05
PHRF Time on Time
Div 2 185 to 234
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
201
14:48:20
00:39:04
Zig Zag
Keith  Provan
Tbird
00:43:20
    158
2
201
14:48:52
00:39:33
Cool Breeze
John  Edwards
TBird
00:43:52
45
   1060
3
218
14:53:25
00:42:39
Stewball
Rob  Chapple
26
00:48:25
330
  29389
4
218
14:54:08
00:43:16
Panache
Bill  Macdonald
San Juan 7.7
00:49:08
387
     13
Start Time 14:10
PHRF Time on Time
Div 3 235 to 335
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
254
14:53:13
00:36:18
@Sea
Lesley  Hesford
Crown 23
00:43:13
  19039
2
300
14:58:10
00:38:11
Alga-y
Peter  Vivian
Cal 20
00:48:10
187
    111
3
263
14:57:49
00:39:42
Ariane
Alison  Bullock
Crown 23
00:47:49
337
     45
4
300
15:04:00
00:42:48
Betelguese
Gerry  Thompson
Cal 20
00:54:00
645
     69
Start Time 14:15
PHRF Time on Time
Div 4C 0 to 179
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
126
15:00:42
00:45:59
La Tache
Sandy  MacMillan
Beneteau 50
00:45:42
  67776
2
117
15:01:07
00:47:03
Elida
Olav  Thyvold
Farr 1020
00:46:07
84
  63234
3
89
15:00:33
00:48:37
Smoke
Don  Sargent
C&C 40
00:45:33
206
  81840
4
141
15:06:25
00:50:34
Skybird
Maartin  Prinsze
CS34
00:51:25
359
  74322
5
-10
14:56:43
00:53:10
Southern Dawn
Pat  McCooey
Farr 60
00:41:43
562
     10

6
174
15:12:37
00:53:58
Distraction
Gordon  Galbraith
Ranger 26
00:57:37
625
  19445
7
175
15:12:45
00:54:01
Amanita
Russ  Cozens
Ben 351
00:57:45
629
      2
8
140
15:13:44
00:57:51
Jester
Mike  Clarke
C&C 35
00:58:44
929
      4
9
1
15:02:57
00:59:49
Esprit
MIchael  Cannon
Beneteau 35S5
00:47:57
1,083
     50
Start Time 14:20
PHRF Time on Time
Div 5C 180 to 335
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
218
15:09:26
00:43:32
Lifestyle
Mike  Byrnes
Paceship 26
00:49:26
     63
2
246
15:16:07
00:47:37
Plumper II
Gary  Davis
Saturna 33
00:56:07
338
      9
3
180
15:29:44
01:04:45
Ad Lib
Ken  Sherwood
Cal 34
01:09:44
1,755
      1
DNF
8
Belle Chose
Eric  Dufresne
Catalina 27
  29641
One Design
Dinghies
1
Tangeroo
Jamie  Cox
Fireball
  14680
2
14757
Gary  Bishop
Fireball
  14757
Questions?  Contact:
Printed On:
Scoring Program by Quick Score - Phone Dan at 585-703-2963 or Email [email protected]
16-Sep-2006
16:15:25
Do not call Quick Score about the results of this Race
Gordon Wilkinson - [email protected]
30
Number of boats Scored