2006 RTB Wednesday C  # 5
Chaos in L'wd parking lot!
26 Jul 2006
Race Date:
Wind Speed:
0-12 Knots
Div
Corrected
Finish
Rank
Rating
Boat Name
Time
Time
Owner / Skipper
Boat Type
Sail No.
Time
Elapsed
Behind
Time *
Royal Victoria Yacht Club
Start Time 18:25
PHRF Time on Time
PHRF1 0-162
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
152
19:37:54
01:10:31
Fetish
David  Richardson
Hotfoot 27
01:12:54
  29741
2
138
19:38:00
01:12:07
Magic Bullet
Nigel  Martin
Olson 911 SE
01:13:00
82
  42597
3
155
19:39:59
01:12:12
NVS
James  Bowden
Hotfoot 27
01:14:59
86
  29745
4
124
19:36:49
01:12:29
Betty Boop
Ben  Power
Kirby 30
01:11:49
100
  29701
5
128
19:37:36
01:12:49
Radio Flyer
Brian Huse &  Luticia Hill
Hotfoot 27
01:12:36
117
     27
6
124
19:37:56
01:13:37
Slippery When Wet
Brian  Spencer
Etchells
01:12:56
158
    610
7
99
19:37:11
01:15:48
Fiasco
Ian  Waller
Olson 30
01:12:11
270
  67807
8
99
19:46:16
01:25:20
M.O.F.
Trevor  Hayward
Olson 30
01:21:16
756
  74296
Start Time 18:35
PHRF Time on Time
PHRF2 163-192
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1.5
168
19:54:35
01:15:11
Way
Tom  Christensen
Martin 242
01:19:35
    159
1.5
187
19:56:47
01:15:11
Odin
Ken  Kelly
Sonar
01:21:47
    423
3
183
19:57:29
01:16:16
Recidivist
Jaime  Tiampo
J24
01:22:29
52
   1876
4
186
19:59:41
01:17:58
Blind Monkey
Rob  MacLucas
J 24
01:24:41
133
   3377
5
174
20:00:17
01:19:53
Hotspur
Mike  Turner
Hotfoot 20
01:25:17
225
    108
6
185
20:06:10
01:24:03
Ducati
Tom  Overton
Kirby 25
01:31:10
425
  34989
Start Time 18:40
PHRF Time on Time
PHRF3 193-320
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
254
20:06:00
01:12:13
@ Sea
Lesley  Hesford
Crown 23
01:26:00
  19039
2
218
20:02:47
01:12:55
Arcturus
Simon  Walker
San Juan 7.7
01:22:47
35
  39705
3
224
20:05:31
01:14:43
Sian
Gerry  Howell Jones
San Juan 24
01:25:31
125
  19341
4
208
20:04:06
01:15:05
BarZhang
Carol  Smith
Ranger 26
01:24:06
143
  74302
One Design
Star
1
Road Kill
Paul  Betts
Star
   5761
2
Steorra
Dave  Ockenden
Star
   6682

3
Potempkin
D. Best &  P. Chambers
Star
   7199
4
Snake eyes
John  Abel
Star
   6681
5
White Noise
Richard  Mundell
Star
   6560
6
Panic
Justin  Border
Star
   6991
7
Tachyon Tan
Steve  Newberg
Star
   6254
8
Star 7305
Tim  Stamper
Star
   7305
One Design
Thunderbird
1
Kluane
John  Edwards
Thunderbird
   1060
2
Hocus
Hugh  Owen
Thunderbird
   1116
3
Owl
Vidas  Stukas
Thunderbird
    642
4
Leprechuan
John  Booth
Thunderbird
   1075
5
Zigzag
Duncan  Stamper
Thunderbird
    158
One Design
Cal 20
1
Betelgeuse
Gerald  Thompson
Cal 20
     69
2
Troubadour
Mike  Weir
Cal 20
    997
3
Kelsib
Tom  Lowdon
Cal 20
  29373
4
Calvin
Peter  Bradford
Cal 20
   1736
AVE
999
Brother Wind
Gary  Badgley
Cal 20
    162
AVE
999
Miss Scarlett
Andrew  Harley
Cal 20
    924
AVE
999
La Galatea
Peter  Coy
Cal 20
  19337
Questions?  Contact:
Printed On:
Scoring Program by Quick Score - Phone Dan at 585-703-2963 or Email [email protected]
26-Jul-2006
20:59:19
Do not call Quick Score about the results of this Race
Gordon Wilkinson [email protected]
38
Number of boats Scored