2006 RTB Wednesday C  # 3
What a great race!
12 Jul 2006
Race Date:
Wind Speed:
8-10 Knots
Div
Corrected
Finish
Rank
Rating
Boat Name
Time
Time
Owner / Skipper
Boat Type
Sail No.
Time
Elapsed
Behind
Time *
Royal Victoria Yacht Club
Start Time 18:25
PHRF Time on Time
PHRF1 0-162
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
124
19:07:02
00:42:25
Slippery When Wet
Brian  Spencer
Etchells
00:42:02
    610
2
124
19:07:20
00:42:44
Light Scout
Kirk  Palmer
Etchells
00:42:20
27
    973
3
124
19:08:52
00:44:17
Betty Boop
Ben  Power
Kirby 30
00:43:52
158
  29701
4
152
19:10:50
00:44:20
Fetish
David  Richardson
Hotfoot 27
00:45:50
163
  29741
5
155
19:11:51
00:45:07
NVS
James  Bowden
Hotfoot 27
00:46:51
229
  29745
6
138
19:11:23
00:45:49
Magic Bullet
Nigel  Martin
Olson 911 SE
00:46:23
289
  42597
7
128
19:11:30
00:46:39
Radio Flyer
Brian Huse &  Luticia Hill
Hotfoot 27
00:46:30
359
     27
Start Time 18:35
PHRF Time on Time
PHRF2 163-192
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
174
19:20:45
00:42:51
Hotspur
Mike  Turner
Hotfoot 20
00:45:45
    108
2
183
19:22:00
00:43:27
Recidivist
Jaime  Tiampo
J24
00:47:00
50
   1876
3
168
19:21:54
00:44:19
Way
Tom  Christensen
Martin 242
00:46:54
123
    159
4.5
187
19:23:49
00:44:53
Odin
Ken  Kelly
Sonar
00:48:49
171
    629
4.5
168
19:22:30
00:44:53
Min of Mine
Tara  Cambell
Martin 242
00:47:30
171
    152
6
168
19:24:09
00:46:26
White Noise
Kirk  Westergaard
M242
00:49:09
301
    257
7
168
19:24:33
00:46:49
Kermit
Gerald  Luco
Martin 242
00:49:33
333
  49171
8
185
19:32:53
00:53:22
Ducati
Tom  Overton
Kirby 25
00:57:53
884
  34989
Start Time 18:40
PHRF Time on Time
PHRF3 193-320
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
218
19:30:16
00:44:16
Arcturus
Simon  Walker
San Juan 7.7
00:50:16
  39705
2
228
19:31:20
00:44:36
Ghost Dancer
Larry  McFadden
San Juan 24
00:51:20
27
   1033
3
254
19:35:31
00:46:37
@ Sea
Lesley  Hesford
Crown 23
00:55:31
191
  19039
4
208
19:35:27
00:49:31
BarZhang
Carol  Smith
Ranger 26
00:55:27
427
  74302
One Design
Star
1
Star 7305
Tim  Stamper
Star
   7305

2
White Noise
Richard  Mundell
Star
   6560
3
Steorra
Dave  Ockenden
Star
   6682
4
Star 7168
Gord  Galbraith
Star
   7168
5
Tachyon Tan
Steve  Newberg
Star
   6254
One Design
Thunderbird
1
Hocus
Hugh  Owen
Thunderbird
   1116
2
Zigzag
Duncan  Stamper
Thunderbird
    158
3
Leprechuan
John  Booth
Thunderbird
   1075
One Design
Cal 20
1
Betelgeuse
Gerald  Thompson
Cal 20
     69
2
Alga - Y
Peter  Vivian
Cal 20
    111
3
Tack Dancer
Fred  Poustie
Cal 20
    998
4
Strait Shooter
Mike  Sharp
Cal 20
    183
5
Calvin
Peter  Bradford
Cal 20
   1736
6
Miss Scarlett
Andrew  Harley
Cal 20
    924
7
Troubadour
Mike  Weir
Cal 20
    997
Questions?  Contact:
Printed On:
Scoring Program by Quick Score - Phone Dan at 585-703-2963 or Email [email protected]
12-Jul-2006
20:41:44
Do not call Quick Score about the results of this Race
Gordon Wilkinson [email protected]
34
Number of boats Scored