2006 RTB Wednesday B  # 5
Perfect night--in every sense!
21 Jun 2006
Race Date:
Wind Speed:
8-12 Knots
Div
Corrected
Finish
Rank
Rating
Boat Name
Time
Time
Owner / Skipper
Boat Type
Sail No.
Time
Elapsed
Behind
Time *
Royal Victoria Yacht Club
Start Time 18:25
PHRF Time on Time
PHRF1 0-162
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
124
19:23:05
00:58:37
Betty Boop
Ben  Power
Kirby 30
00:58:05
  29701
2
124
19:24:52
01:00:25
Light Scout
Kirk  Palmer
Etchells
00:59:52
111
    973
3
112
19:23:59
01:00:40
Alien
Doug  Taylor Lee
Ross 930
00:58:59
126
  69302
4
155
19:28:32
01:01:11
NVS
James  Bowden
Hotfoot 27
01:03:32
158
  29745
5
99
19:24:19
01:02:17
Fiasco
Ian  Waller
Olson 30
00:59:19
225
  67807
6
99
19:24:34
01:02:33
M.O.F.
Trevor  Hayward
Olson 30
00:59:34
242
  74296
7
152
19:29:41
01:02:34
Fetish
David  Richardson
Hotfoot 27
01:04:41
243
  29741
8
128
19:31:25
01:06:37
Radio Flyer
Brian Huse &  Luticia Hill
Hotfoot 27
01:06:25
491
     27
AVE
999
Magic Bullet
Nigel  Martin
Olson 911 SE
  42597
Start Time 18:45
PHRF Time on Time
PHRF2 163-192
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
186
19:26:57
00:38:37
Blind Monkey
Rob  MacLucas
J 24
00:41:57
   3377
2
168
19:27:59
00:40:37
Min of Mine
Tara  Cambell
Martin 242
00:42:59
186
    152
3
174
19:29:21
00:41:32
Hotspur
Mike  Turner
Hotfoot 20
00:44:21
272
    108
4
168
19:29:58
00:42:29
Kermit
Gerald  Luco
Martin 242
00:44:58
360
  49171
5
187
19:32:28
00:43:38
Odin
Ken  Kelly
Sonar
00:47:28
468
    629
6
168
19:31:12
00:43:39
Way
Tom  Christensen
Martin 242
00:46:12
469
    159
7
168
19:31:35
00:44:01
White Noise
Kirk  Westergaard
M242
00:46:35
503
    257
8
185
19:33:01
00:44:16
Ducati
Tom  Overton
Kirby 25
00:48:01
527
  34989
Start Time 18:50
PHRF Time on Time
PHRF3 193-320
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
218
19:36:09
00:40:39
Arcturus
Simon  Walker
San Juan 7.7
00:46:09
  39705
2
263
19:48:12
00:48:19
Ariane
Alison  Bullock
Crown 23
00:58:12
679
     45
One Design
Star
1
Potempkin
D. Best &  P. Chambers
Star
   7199

2
Steorra
Dave  Ockenden
Star
   6682
3
Star 7168
Gord  Galbraith
Star
   7168
4
Still Life
Malcolm  Smith
Star
   7737
5
Piranha
Robert  Britten
Star
   7612
6
Road Kill
Paul  Betts
Star
   5761
7
Tachyon Tan
Steve  Newberg
Star
   6254
One Design
Thunderbird
1
Leprechuan
John  Booth
Thunderbird
   1075
2
Zigzag
Duncan  Stamper
Thunderbird
    158
3
Kluane
John  Edwards
Thunderbird
   1060
One Design
Cal 20
1
Kelsib
Tom  Lowdon
Cal 20
  29373
2
Tack Dancer
Fred  Poustie
Cal 20
    998
3
Rock n Roll
Gerry  Porter
Cal 20
    968
4
Miss Scarlett
Andrew  Harley
Cal 20
    924
5
Betelgeuse
Gerald  Thompson
Cal 20
     69
6
Troubadour
Mike  Weir
Cal 20
    997
7
Alga - Y
Peter  Vivian
Cal 20
    111
8
Calvin
Peter  Bradford
Cal 20
   1736
OCS
10
Brother Wind
Gary  Badgley
Cal 20
    162
Start Time 18:25
PHRF Time on Time
Not Reg. PHRF
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
97
19:20:20
00:58:18
Kaitoa
Jack  Foster
Ross 930
00:55:20
  33759
2
183
19:37:24
01:06:57
Sparky
Peter  Meyer
Tasar
01:12:24
534
   1961
Questions?  Contact:
Printed On:
Scoring Program by Quick Score - Phone Dan at 585-703-2963 or Email [email protected]
21-Jun-2006
21:05:52
Do not call Quick Score about the results of this Race
Gordon Wilkinson [email protected]
40
Number of boats Scored