2006 RTB Wednesday A  # 3
Almost perfect.
3 May 2006
Race Date:
Wind Speed:
0-8 knots
Div
Corrected
Finish
Rank
Rating
Boat Name
Time
Time
Owner / Skipper
Boat Type
Sail No.
Time
Elapsed
Behind
Time *
Royal Victoria Yacht Club
Start Time 18:32
PHRF Time on Time
PHRF1 0-162
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
124
19:11:20
00:39:42
Light Scout
Kirk  Palmer
Etchells
00:39:20
    973
2
132
19:14:12
00:42:04
Remedy
Jeremy  Smith
J27
00:42:12
215
    184
3
128
19:14:08
00:42:16
Radio Flyer
Brian Huse &  Luticia Hill
Hotfoot 27
00:42:08
233
     27
4
138
19:15:23
00:42:51
Magic Bullet
Nigel  Martin
Olson 911 SE
00:43:23
286
  42597
5
99
19:13:09
00:43:13
Fiasco
Ian  Waller
Olson 30
00:41:09
319
  67807
6
112
19:14:09
00:43:21
Alien
Doug  Taylor Lee
Ross 930
00:42:09
331
  69302
7
124
19:14:58
00:43:22
Slippery When Wet
Brian  Spencer
Etchells
00:42:58
332
    610
8
152
19:18:00
00:44:30
Fetish
David  Richardson
Hotfoot 27
00:46:00
435
  29741
9
155
19:19:27
00:45:42
NVS
James  Bowden
Hotfoot 27
00:47:27
544
  29745
Start Time 18:42
PHRF Time on Time
PHRF2 163-192
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
186
19:32:19
00:46:20
Blind Monkey
Rob  MacLucas
J 24
00:50:19
   3377
2
174
19:31:40
00:46:31
Hotspur
Mike  Turner
Hotfoot 20
00:49:40
14
    108
3
168
19:32:34
00:47:46
Min of Mine
Tara  Cambell
Martin 242
00:50:34
111
    152
4
168
19:32:49
00:48:01
Maptown.com
Roger  Nelson
Martin 242
00:50:49
131
    282
5
168
19:35:09
00:50:13
Way
Tom  Christensen
Martin 242
00:53:09
302
    159
OCS
7
Recidivist
Jaime  Tiampo
J24
   1876
Start Time 18:47
PHRF Time on Time
PHRF3 192-320
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
228
19:35:48
00:42:24
Ghost Dancer
Larry  McFadden
San Juan 24
00:48:48
   1033
2
218
19:38:44
00:45:34
Arcturus
Simon  Walker
San Juan 7.7
00:51:44
269
  39705
3
254
19:50:09
00:53:02
@ Sea
Lesley  Hesford
Crown 23
01:03:09
903
  19039
4
263
19:55:03
00:56:29
Ariane
Alison  Bullock
Crown 23
01:08:03
1,196
     45
One Design
Star
1
Piranha
Robert  Britten
Star
   7612

2
White Noise
Richard  Mundell
Star
   6560
3
Potempkin
D. Best &  P. Chambers
Star
   7199
4
Steorra
Dave  Ockenden
Star
   6682
5
Tachyon Tan
Steve  Newberg
Star
   6254
6
Road Kill
Paul  Betts
Star
   5761
7
Snake eyes
John  Abel
Star
   6681
8
Star 7305
Tim  Stamper
Star
   7305
9
Panic
Justin  Border
Star
   6991
AVE
999
Star 7168
Gord  Galbraith
Star
   7168
AVE
999
Still Life
Malcolm  Smith
Star
   7737
One Design
Thunderbird
1
Hocus
Hugh  Owen
Thunderbird
   1116
2
Leprechuan
John  Booth
Thunderbird
   1075
3
Zigzag
Duncan  Stamper
Thunderbird
    158
4
Seahawk
Tony  Sheridan
Thunderbird
   1132
5
Sirrocco
Geoff  Morrison
Thunderbird
   1140
One Design
Cal 20
1
Brother Wind
Gary  Badgley
Cal 20
    162
2
Kelsib
Tom  Lowdon
Cal 20
  29373
3
Betelgeuse
Gerald  Thompson
Cal 20
     69
4
Tack Dancer
Fred  Poustie
Cal 20
    998
5
Miss Scarlett
Andrew  Harley
Cal 20
    924
6
Troubadour
Mike  Weir
Cal 20
    997
7
Windless
Ross  Benton
Cal 20
    178
8
Strait Shooter
Mike  Sharp
Cal 20
    183
9
Calvin
Peter  Bradford
Cal 20
   1736
10
La Galatea
Peter  Coy
Cal 20
    166
Start Time 18:32
PHRF Time on Time
Not Reg PHRF
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
130
19:10:48
00:38:48
Betty Boop
Ben  Power
Kirby 30
00:38:48
  29701
2
165
19:31:41
00:56:38
Magnum
Andre  Belcourt
C & C 30
00:59:41
1,655
  34051
3
168
19:32:18
00:56:58
White Noise
Sue  Adams
01:00:18
1,686
    257

4
208
19:38:08
00:59:03
BarZhang
Carol  Smith
Ranger 26
01:06:08
1,879
  74302
One Design
Not Reg 1 Design
1
Owl
Vidas  Stukas
Thunderbird
    642
OCS
3
Dandelion
Victoria Sailng  Foundation
Cal 20
    179
Questions?  Contact:
Printed On:
Scoring Program by Quick Score - Phone Dan at 585-703-2963 or Email [email protected]
05-May-2006
12:48:19
Do not call Quick Score about the results of this Race
Gordon Wilkinson [email protected]
51
Number of boats Scored