THRASH RTB 2006
Royal Victoria Yacht Club
Printed On:
9-Apr-06
15:41:20
7
6
5
4
3
1
Skipper
Boat Name
Dv Pts
DvRnk
2
Sail
PHRF1
Radio Flyer
1
9.50
Richard Clark / Luticia Hill
1
(3)
1
1
1
3
2
     27
Betty Boop
2
11.00
Ben Power
3
1
2
3
(4)
1
1
  29701
Remedy
3
18.50
Jack Foster
1
(5)
3
5
2
4
3
    184
MOF
4
20.00
Trevor Hayward
5
(6)
4
2
3
2
4
  74296
Fiasco
5
34.00
Ian Waller
6
2
(8)
4
8
8
6
  67807
Magic Bullet
6
34.00
Nigel Martin
4
4
6
7
7
6
(7)
  42597
Slippery When Wet
7
38.00
Brian Spencer
7
(8)
7
6
5
5
8
    610
Lickety Split
8
38.00
Gerry Porter
(8)
7
5
8
6
7
5
  29935
PHRF2
Fetish
1
9.00
Dave Richardson
(4)
3
1
1
1
2
1
  29741
Blind Monkey
2
11.00
Rob MacLucas
2
1
(5)
2
2
1
3
   3377
Hotspur
3
16.00
Mike Turner
(5)
2
2
4
3
3
2
    108
Brokeback Boat
4
19.00
Rick Tilby
1
(4)
3
3
4
4
4
      3
Runnin' Blues
5
29.00
Jennifer Guest/ Maurice Voisin
(6)
5
4
5
5
5
5
    108
Slick
6
33.00
Lance Petersen
3
6
6
6
(7)
6
6
  29727
Beeracuda
7
41.00
Nick Frith
(7)
7
7
7
6
7
7
   8160
PHRF3
Ghost Dancer
1
7.00
Larry McFadden
(2)
1
1
1
1
2
1
   1033
Odin
2
13.00
Ken Kelly
1
(3)
3
3
2
1
3
    423
@Sea
3
19.00
Lesley Hesford
3
(4)
2
4
4
4
2
  19039
Orca
4
22.00
John McRoberts
4
(5)
5
2
3
3
5
    131
Annie
5
25.00
Roger Aubin
(5)
2
4
5
5
5
4
  74345
Martin
Treachery
1
9.00
Alec Foley / L&D Sutherland
(4)
4
1
1
1
1
1
    267
Wood$tock
2
12.00
Mike Woodward
2
1
2
(4)
2
2
3
  29843
Min of Mine
3
20.00
Tara Campbell
1
5
3
3
(6)
6
2
    215
Way
4
21.00
Tom Christensen
3
(6)
5
2
3
4
4
    159
White Noise!
5
23.00
Kirk Westergaard
(6)
2
4
5
4
3
5
    257
Maptown.com
6
30.00
Roger Nelson
5
3
(6)
6
5
5
6
    282
Star
Pirhana
1
14.00
Bob Britten
2
3
(6)
1
4
3
1
   7612
Hondo
2
19.00
Brian Huse
(6)
4
3
5
2
2
3
   6890
Potemkin
3
21.00
Dunnery Best & Alex Fox
3
1
2
6
3
(8)
6
   7199
Sight Unseen
4
21.00
Paul Callan
(7)
6
4
2
1
4
4
   6983
... goes to ELEVE
5
22.00
Eric Jespersen/ Dugald Smith
5
2
5
(7)
7
1
2
   7737
White Noise
6
27.00
Rich Mundell
4
(8)
1
3
6
5
8
   6560
Panic
7
29.00
Justin Border
1
7
(8)
4
5
7
5
   6991
Road Kill
8
41.00
Paul Betts
(8)
5
7
8
8
6
7
   5761
Tachyon Tan
9
54.00
Stephen Newberg
(9)
9
9
9
9
9
9
   6254

Cal 20
Kelsib
1
12.00
Tom Lowdon
3
1
1
4
2
(5)
1
  29373
Alga-Y
2
14.00
Peter Vivian
(4)
2
2
2
3
3
2
    111
3
16.00
Kerry Delaney / Tim Murphy
(5)
5
3
1
1
1
5
    707
Got T' Run
4
22.00
Lloyd Bacon
1
3
(7)
6
4
4
4
     47
Betelgeuse
5
25.00
Gerald Thompson
(7)
7
4
3
6
2
3
     69
Tack Dancer
6
32.00
Fred Poustie
6
4
6
5
5
6
(7)
    998
Straight Shooter
7
36.00
Mike Sharp
2
(9)
5
7
9
7
6
    183
Troubadour
8
46.00
Mike Weir
(10)
6
8
9
7
8
8
    997
Windless
9
52.00
Ross Benton
8
8
9
8
(10)
10
9
    178
Brother Wind
10
56.00
Gary Badgley
9
(10)
10
10
8
9
10
    162
La Galatea
11
66.00
Peter Coy
(11)
11
11
11
11
11
11
    166
Gordon Wilkinson [email protected]
Questions?   Contact:
Scoring Program by Quick Score - Phone Dan at 585-703-2963 or Email  [email protected]
(  ) = Thrown out
a = average
q = DSQ, OCS, RAF
% = Percent Penalty
c = DNC
s = DNS
f = DNF
999 = Not Qualified
Do not contact Quick Score about the results of this race series
Number of Boats in Series
46