THRASH RTB 2006  # 6
T1/W1
9 Apr 2006
Race Date:
Div
Corrected
Finish
Rank
Rating
Boat Name
Time
Time
Owner / Skipper
Boat Type
Sail No.
Time
Elapsed
Behind
Time *
Royal Victoria Yacht Club
Start Time 11:22
PHRF Time on Time
PHRF1
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
128
11:59:14
00:37:21
Radio Flyer
Richard Clark /  Luticia Hill
Hotfoot 27
00:37:14
     27
2
132
12:00:25
00:38:18
Remedy
Jack  Foster
J-27
00:38:25
92
    184
3
99
11:59:27
00:39:20
MOF
Trevor  Hayward
Olson 30
00:37:27
191
  74296
4
112
12:00:19
00:39:24
Betty Boop
Ben  Power
Kirby 30
00:38:19
198
  29701
5
124
12:01:20
00:39:42
Slippery When Wet
Brian  Spencer
Etchells
00:39:20
227
    610
6
140
12:02:57
00:40:20
Lickety Split
Gerry  Porter
Hotfoot 31
00:40:57
288
  29935
7
138
12:03:19
00:40:49
Magic Bullet
Nigel  Martin
Olson 911
00:41:19
334
  42597
8
99
12:01:06
00:41:03
Fiasco
Ian  Waller
Olson 30
00:39:06
357
  67807
Start Time 11:32
PHRF Time on Time
PHRF2
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
152
12:10:55
00:37:39
Fetish
Dave  Richardson
Hotfoot 27
00:38:55
  29741
2
186
12:13:49
00:38:30
Blind Monkey
Rob  MacLucas
J-24
00:41:49
81
   3377
3
174
12:13:20
00:38:43
Hotspur
Mike  Turner
Hotfoot 20
00:41:20
102
    108
4
174
12:14:27
00:39:46
Brokeback Boat
Rick  Tilby
Hotfoot 20
00:42:27
202
      3
5
168
12:14:26
00:40:05
Runnin' Blues
Jennifer Guest/  Maurice Voisin
Moore 24
00:42:26
233
    108
6
186
12:17:24
00:41:48
Beeracuda
Nick  Frith
J-24
00:45:24
397
   8160
7
152
12:15:38
00:42:12
Slick
Lance  Petersen
Hotfoot 27
00:43:38
435
  29727
Start Time 11:52
PHRF Time on Time
PHRF3
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
228
12:14:03
00:19:10
Ghost Dancer
Larry  McFadden
San Juan 24
00:22:03
   1033
2
213
12:14:00
00:19:31
Odin
Ken  Kelly
Sonar 231
00:22:00
66
    423
3
205
12:13:59
00:19:43
Orca
John  McRoberts
Sonar 23
00:21:59
103
    131
4
254
12:16:11
00:20:19
@Sea
Lesley  Hesford
Crown 23
00:24:11
216
  19039
5
244
12:17:21
00:21:34
Annie
Roger  Aubin
C&C24
00:25:21
451
  74345
One Design
Martin

1
Treachery
Alec Foley /  L&D Sutherland
M242
    267
2
Wood$tock
Mike  Woodward
M242
  29843
3
Way
Tom  Christensen
M242
    159
4
White Noise!
Kirk  Westergaard
M242
    257
5
Maptown.com
Roger  Nelson
M242
    282
6
Min of Mine
Tara  Campbell
M242
    215
One Design
Star
1
Sight Unseen
Paul  Callan
Star
   6983
2
Hondo
Brian  Huse
Star
   6890
3
Potemkin
Dunnery Best &  Alex Fox
Star
   7199
4
Pirhana
Bob  Britten
Star
   7612
5
Panic
Justin  Border
Star
   6991
6
White Noise
Rich  Mundell
Star
   6560
7
... goes to ELEVEN
Eric Jespersen/  Dugald Smith
Star
   7737
8
Road Kill
Paul  Betts
Star
   5761
9
Tachyon Tan
Stephen  Newberg
Star
   6254
One Design
Cal 20
1
Kerry Delaney /  Tim Murphy
Cal 20
    707
2
Kelsib
Tom  Lowdon
Cal 20
  29373
3
Alga-Y
Peter  Vivian
Cal 20
    111
4
Got T' Run
Lloyd  Bacon
Cal 20
     47
5
Tack Dancer
Fred  Poustie
Cal 20
    998
6
Betelgeuse
Gerald  Thompson
Cal 20
     69
7
Troubadour
Mike  Weir
Cal 20
    997
8
Brother Wind
Gary  Badgley
Cal 20
    162
9
Straight Shooter
Mike  Sharp
Cal 20
    183
10
Windless
Ross  Benton
Cal 20
    178
11
La Galatea
Peter  Coy
Cal 20
    166
Questions?  Contact:
Printed On:
Scoring Program by Quick Score - Phone Dan at 585-703-2963 or Email [email protected]
09-Apr-2006
15:38:25
Do not call Quick Score about the results of this Race
Gordon Wilkinson [email protected]
46
Number of boats Scored