THRASH RTB 2006  # 5
W2
9 Apr 2006
Race Date:
Div
Corrected
Finish
Rank
Rating
Boat Name
Time
Time
Owner / Skipper
Boat Type
Sail No.
Time
Elapsed
Behind
Time *
Royal Victoria Yacht Club
Start Time 10:22
PHRF Time on Time
PHRF1
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
128
11:02:20
00:40:27
Radio Flyer
Richard Clark /  Luticia Hill
Hotfoot 27
00:40:20
     27
2
99
11:02:36
00:42:38
MOF
Trevor  Hayward
Olson 30
00:40:36
194
  74296
3
112
11:03:48
00:42:59
Betty Boop
Ben  Power
Kirby 30
00:41:48
225
  29701
4
99
11:03:50
00:43:56
Fiasco
Ian  Waller
Olson 30
00:41:50
310
  67807
5
132
11:06:07
00:43:59
Remedy
Jack  Foster
J-27
00:44:07
314
    184
6
124
11:05:54
00:44:19
Slippery When Wet
Brian  Spencer
Etchells
00:43:54
344
    610
7
138
11:08:33
00:45:59
Magic Bullet
Nigel  Martin
Olson 911
00:46:33
492
  42597
8
140
11:09:26
00:46:43
Lickety Split
Gerry  Porter
Hotfoot 31
00:47:26
558
  29935
Start Time 10:32
PHRF Time on Time
PHRF2
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
152
11:15:32
00:42:06
Fetish
Dave  Richardson
Hotfoot 27
00:43:32
  29741
2
186
11:19:44
00:43:57
Blind Monkey
Rob  MacLucas
J-24
00:47:44
158
   3377
3
174
11:19:03
00:44:04
Brokeback Boat
Rick  Tilby
Hotfoot 20
00:47:03
168
      3
4
174
11:19:18
00:44:18
Hotspur
Mike  Turner
Hotfoot 20
00:47:18
188
    108
5
168
11:19:54
00:45:15
Runnin' Blues
Jennifer Guest/  Maurice Voisin
Moore 24
00:47:54
269
    108
6
152
11:21:34
00:47:57
Slick
Lance  Petersen
Hotfoot 27
00:49:34
500
  29727
7
186
11:25:47
00:49:31
Beeracuda
Nick  Frith
J-24
00:53:47
634
   8160
Start Time 10:42
PHRF Time on Time
PHRF3
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
228
11:30:34
00:42:12
Ghost Dancer
Larry  McFadden
San Juan 24
00:48:34
   1033
2
205
11:30:54
00:43:50
Orca
John  McRoberts
Sonar 23
00:48:54
139
    131
3
213
11:31:39
00:44:02
Odin
Ken  Kelly
Sonar 231
00:49:39
156
    423
4
254
11:34:54
00:44:26
@Sea
Lesley  Hesford
Crown 23
00:52:54
191
  19039
5
244
11:38:30
00:48:04
Annie
Roger  Aubin
C&C24
00:56:30
500
  74345
One Design
Martin

1
Treachery
Alec Foley /  L&D Sutherland
M242
    267
2
Way
Tom  Christensen
M242
    159
3
Min of Mine
Tara  Campbell
M242
    215
4
Wood$tock
Mike  Woodward
M242
  29843
5
White Noise!
Kirk  Westergaard
M242
    257
6
Maptown.com
Roger  Nelson
M242
    282
One Design
Star
1
Pirhana
Bob  Britten
Star
   7612
2
Sight Unseen
Paul  Callan
Star
   6983
3
White Noise
Rich  Mundell
Star
   6560
4
Panic
Justin  Border
Star
   6991
5
Hondo
Brian  Huse
Star
   6890
6
Potemkin
Dunnery  Best
Star
   7199
7
... goes to ELEVEN
Eric Jespersen/  Dugald Smith
Star
   7737
8
Road Kill
Paul  Betts
Star
   5761
9
Tachyon Tan
Stephen  Newberg
Star
   6254
One Design
Cal 20
1
Kerry Delaney /  Tim Murphy
Cal 20
    707
2
Alga-Y
Peter  Vivian
Cal 20
    111
3
Betelgeuse
Gerald  Thompson
Cal 20
     69
4
Kelsib
Tom  Lowdon
Cal 20
  29373
5
Tack Dancer
Fred  Poustie
Cal 20
    998
6
Got T' Run
Lloyd  Bacon
Cal 20
     47
7
Straight Shooter
Mike  Sharp
Cal 20
    183
8
Windless
Ross  Benton
Cal 20
    178
9
Troubadour
Mike  Weir
Cal 20
    997
10
Brother Wind
Gary  Badgley
Cal 20
    162
11
La Galatea
Peter  Coy
Cal 20
    166
Questions?  Contact:
Printed On:
Scoring Program by Quick Score - Phone Dan at 585-703-2963 or Email [email protected]
09-Apr-2006
14:02:42
Do not call Quick Score about the results of this Race
Gordon Wilkinson [email protected]
46
Number of boats Scored