THRASH RTB 2006  # 1
8 Apr 2006
Race Date:
Div
Corrected
Finish
Rank
Rating
Boat Name
Time
Time
Owner / Skipper
Boat Type
Sail No.
Time
Elapsed
Behind
Time *
Royal Victoria Yacht Club
Start Time 11:02
PHRF Time on Time
PHRF1
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1.5
132
11:58:22
00:56:12
Remedy
Jack  Foster
J-27
00:56:22
    184
1.5
128
11:58:02
00:56:12
Radio Flyer
Richard Clark /  Luticia Hill
Hotfoot 27
00:56:02
     27
3
112
11:57:09
00:56:43
Betty Boop
Ben  Power
Kirby 30
00:55:09
33
  29701
4
138
12:00:03
00:57:21
Magic Bullet
Nigel  Martin
Olson 911
00:58:03
74
  42597
5
99
11:58:03
00:58:51
MOF
Trevor  Hayward
Olson 30
00:56:03
170
  74296
6
99
11:58:39
00:59:29
Fiasco
Ian  Waller
Olson 30
00:56:39
210
  67807
7
124
12:01:58
01:00:32
Slippery When Wet
Brian  Spencer
Etchells
00:59:58
278
    610
8
140
12:06:48
01:03:49
Lickety Split
Gerry  Porter
Hotfoot 31
01:04:48
488
  29935
Start Time 11:12
PHRF Time on Time
PHRF2
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
174
12:09:51
00:54:11
Brokeback Boat
Rick  Tilby
Hotfoot 20
00:57:51
      3
2
186
12:11:24
00:54:41
Blind Monkey
Rob  MacLucas
J-24
00:59:24
33
   3377
3
152
12:08:49
00:54:57
Slick
Lance  Petersen
Hotfoot 27
00:56:49
51
  29727
4
152
12:09:08
00:55:16
Fetish
Dave  Richardson
Hotfoot 27
00:57:08
72
  29741
5
174
12:11:16
00:55:31
Hotspur
Mike  Turner
Hotfoot 20
00:59:16
89
    108
6
168
12:12:10
00:56:51
Runnin' Blues
Jennifer Guest/  Maurice Voisin
Moore 24
01:00:10
177
    108
7
186
12:16:13
00:59:07
Beeracuda
Nick  Frith
J-24
01:04:13
328
   8160
Start Time 11:22
PHRF Time on Time
PHRF3
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
213
12:14:43
00:46:45
Odin
Ken  Kelly
Sonar 231
00:52:43
    423
2
228
12:16:47
00:47:36
Ghost Dancer
Larry  McFadden
San Juan 24
00:54:47
65
   1033
3
254
12:19:44
00:48:29
@Sea
Lesley  Hesford
Crown 23
00:57:44
133
  19039
4
205
12:18:44
00:50:52
Orca
John  McRoberts
Sonar 23
00:56:44
317
    131
5
244
12:25:15
00:53:49
Annie
Roger  Aubin
C&C24
01:03:15
544
  74345
One Design
Martin

1
Min of Mine
Tara  Campbell
M242
    215
2
Wood$tock
Mike  Woodward
M242
  29843
3
Way
Tom  Christensen
M242
    159
4
Treachery
Alec Foley /  L&D Sutherland
M242
    267
5
Maptown.com
Roger  Nelson
M242
    282
6
White Noise!
Kirk  Westergaard
M242
    257
One Design
Star
1
Panic
Justin  Border
Star
   6991
2
Pirhana
Bob  Britten
Star
   7612
3
Potemkin
Dunnery  Best
Star
   7199
4
White Noise
Rich  Mundell
Star
   6560
5
... goes to ELEVEN
Eric Jespersen/  Dugald Smith
Star
   7737
6
Hondo
Brian  Huse
Star
   6890
7
Sight Unseen
Paul  Callan
Star
   6983
8
Road Kill
Paul  Betts
Star
   5761
9
Tachyon Tan
Stephen  Newberg
Star
   6254
One Design
Cal 20
1
Got T' Run
Lloyd  Bacon
Cal 20
     47
2
Straight Shooter
Mike  Sharp
Cal 20
    183
3
Kelsib
Tom  Lowdon
Cal 20
  29373
4
Alga-Y
Peter  Vivian
Cal 20
    111
5
Kerry Delaney /  Tim Murphy
Cal 20
    707
6
Tack Dancer
Fred  Poustie
Cal 20
    998
7
Betelgeuse
Gerald  Thompson
Cal 20
     69
8
Windless
Ross  Benton
Cal 20
    178
9
Brother Wind
Gary  Badgley
Cal 20
    162
10
Troubadour
Mike  Weir
Cal 20
    997
11
La Galatea
Peter  Coy
Cal 20
    166
Questions?  Contact:
Printed On:
Scoring Program by Quick Score - Phone Dan at 585-703-2963 or Email [email protected]
08-Apr-2006
19:36:07
Do not call Quick Score about the results of this Race
Gordon Wilkinson [email protected]
46
Number of boats Scored