THRASH RTB 2006  # 2
8 Apr 2006
Race Date:
Div
Corrected
Finish
Rank
Rating
Boat Name
Time
Time
Owner / Skipper
Boat Type
Sail No.
Time
Elapsed
Behind
Time *
Royal Victoria Yacht Club
Start Time 12:26
PHRF Time on Time
PHRF1
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
112
13:07:50
00:43:01
Betty Boop
Ben  Power
Kirby 30
00:41:50
  29701
2
99
13:08:02
00:44:08
Fiasco
Ian  Waller
Olson 30
00:42:02
93
  67807
3
128
13:10:32
00:44:40
Radio Flyer
Richard Clark /  Luticia Hill
Hotfoot 27
00:44:32
138
     27
4
138
13:12:54
00:46:20
Magic Bullet
Nigel  Martin
Olson 911
00:46:54
278
  42597
5
132
13:13:36
00:47:27
Remedy
Jack  Foster
J-27
00:47:36
371
    184
6
99
13:12:31
00:48:51
MOF
Trevor  Hayward
Olson 30
00:46:31
488
  74296
7
140
13:18:49
00:52:01
Lickety Split
Gerry  Porter
Hotfoot 31
00:52:49
753
  29935
8
124
13:22:52
00:57:24
Slippery When Wet
Brian  Spencer
Etchells
00:56:52
1,204
    610
Start Time 12:44
PHRF Time on Time
PHRF2
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
186
13:44:55
00:56:05
Blind Monkey
Rob  MacLucas
J-24
01:00:55
   3377
2
174
13:44:12
00:56:23
Hotspur
Mike  Turner
Hotfoot 20
01:00:12
19
    108
3
152
13:42:47
00:56:52
Fetish
Dave  Richardson
Hotfoot 27
00:58:47
50
  29741
4
174
13:44:59
00:57:07
Brokeback Boat
Rick  Tilby
Hotfoot 20
01:00:59
66
      3
5
168
13:45:08
00:57:45
Runnin' Blues
Jennifer Guest/  Maurice Voisin
Moore 24
01:01:08
107
    108
6
152
13:46:28
01:00:25
Slick
Lance  Petersen
Hotfoot 27
01:02:28
278
  29727
7
186
13:50:04
01:00:50
Beeracuda
Nick  Frith
J-24
01:06:04
305
   8160
Start Time 12:54
PHRF Time on Time
PHRF3
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
228
13:34:33
00:35:14
Ghost Dancer
Larry  McFadden
San Juan 24
00:40:33
   1033
2
244
13:36:15
00:35:57
Annie
Roger  Aubin
C&C24
00:42:15
73
  74345
3
213
13:34:43
00:36:06
Odin
Ken  Kelly
Sonar 231
00:40:43
89
    423
4
254
13:38:31
00:37:23
@Sea
Lesley  Hesford
Crown 23
00:44:31
220
  19039
5
205
13:36:27
00:38:04
Orca
John  McRoberts
Sonar 23
00:42:27
289
    131
One Design
Martin

1
Wood$tock
Mike  Woodward
M242
  29843
2
White Noise!
Kirk  Westergaard
M242
    257
3
Maptown.com
Roger  Nelson
M242
    282
4
Treachery
Alec Foley /  L&D Sutherland
M242
    267
5
Min of Mine
Tara  Campbell
M242
    215
6
Way
Tom  Christensen
M242
    159
One Design
Star
1
Potemkin
Dunnery  Best
Star
   7199
2
... goes to ELEVEN
Eric Jespersen/  Dugald Smith
Star
   7737
3
Pirhana
Bob  Britten
Star
   7612
4
Hondo
Brian  Huse
Star
   6890
5
Road Kill
Paul  Betts
Star
   5761
6
Sight Unseen
Paul  Callan
Star
   6983
7
Panic
Justin  Border
Star
   6991
8
White Noise
Rich  Mundell
Star
   6560
9
Tachyon Tan
Stephen  Newberg
Star
   6254
One Design
Cal 20
1
Kelsib
Tom  Lowdon
Cal 20
  29373
2
Alga-Y
Peter  Vivian
Cal 20
    111
3
Got T' Run
Lloyd  Bacon
Cal 20
     47
4
Tack Dancer
Fred  Poustie
Cal 20
    998
5
Kerry Delaney /  Tim Murphy
Cal 20
    707
6
Troubadour
Mike  Weir
Cal 20
    997
7
Betelgeuse
Gerald  Thompson
Cal 20
     69
8
Windless
Ross  Benton
Cal 20
    178
9
Straight Shooter
Mike  Sharp
Cal 20
    183
10
Brother Wind
Gary  Badgley
Cal 20
    162
11
La Galatea
Peter  Coy
Cal 20
    166
Questions?  Contact:
Printed On:
Scoring Program by Quick Score - Phone Dan at 585-703-2963 or Email [email protected]
08-Apr-2006
19:39:57
Do not call Quick Score about the results of this Race
Gordon Wilkinson [email protected]
46
Number of boats Scored