THRASH RTB 2006  # 3
8 Apr 2006
Race Date:
Div
Corrected
Finish
Rank
Rating
Boat Name
Time
Time
Owner / Skipper
Boat Type
Sail No.
Time
Elapsed
Behind
Time *
Royal Victoria Yacht Club
Start Time 14:19
PHRF Time on Time
PHRF1
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
128
15:04:37
00:45:45
Radio Flyer
Richard Clark /  Luticia Hill
Hotfoot 27
00:45:37
     27
2
112
15:04:52
00:47:10
Betty Boop
Ben  Power
Kirby 30
00:45:52
111
  29701
3
132
15:06:20
00:47:11
Remedy
Jack  Foster
J-27
00:47:20
113
    184
4
99
15:05:14
00:48:33
MOF
Trevor  Hayward
Olson 30
00:46:14
220
  74296
5
140
15:08:24
00:48:39
Lickety Split
Gerry  Porter
Hotfoot 31
00:49:24
228
  29935
6
138
15:09:09
00:49:32
Magic Bullet
Nigel  Martin
Olson 911
00:50:09
298
  42597
7
124
15:08:23
00:49:51
Slippery When Wet
Brian  Spencer
Etchells
00:49:23
323
    610
8
99
15:07:03
00:50:27
Fiasco
Ian  Waller
Olson 30
00:48:03
370
  67807
Start Time 14:29
PHRF Time on Time
PHRF2
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
152
15:13:14
00:42:47
Fetish
Dave  Richardson
Hotfoot 27
00:44:14
  29741
2
174
15:15:13
00:43:17
Hotspur
Mike  Turner
Hotfoot 20
00:46:13
42
    108
3
174
15:16:25
00:44:25
Brokeback Boat
Rick  Tilby
Hotfoot 20
00:47:25
137
      3
4
168
15:17:19
00:45:39
Runnin' Blues
Jennifer Guest/  Maurice Voisin
Moore 24
00:48:19
241
    108
5
186
15:18:42
00:45:45
Blind Monkey
Rob  MacLucas
J-24
00:49:42
250
   3377
6
152
15:19:38
00:48:59
Slick
Lance  Petersen
Hotfoot 27
00:50:38
522
  29727
7
186
15:25:21
00:51:53
Beeracuda
Nick  Frith
J-24
00:56:21
766
   8160
Start Time 14:39
PHRF Time on Time
PHRF3
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
228
15:28:46
00:43:15
Ghost Dancer
Larry  McFadden
San Juan 24
00:49:46
   1033
2
254
15:32:25
00:44:52
@Sea
Lesley  Hesford
Crown 23
00:53:25
135
  19039
3
213
15:31:14
00:46:19
Odin
Ken  Kelly
Sonar 231
00:52:14
255
    423
4
244
15:35:37
00:48:10
Annie
Roger  Aubin
C&C24
00:56:37
409
  74345
5
205
15:32:58
00:48:23
Orca
John  McRoberts
Sonar 23
00:53:58
427
    131
One Design
Martin

1
Treachery
Alec Foley /  L&D Sutherland
M242
    267
2
Wood$tock
Mike  Woodward
M242
  29843
3
Min of Mine
Tara  Campbell
M242
    215
4
White Noise!
Kirk  Westergaard
M242
    257
5
Way
Tom  Christensen
M242
    159
6
Maptown.com
Roger  Nelson
M242
    282
One Design
Star
1
White Noise
Rich  Mundell
Star
   6560
2
Potemkin
Dunnery  Best
Star
   7199
3
Hondo
Brian  Huse
Star
   6890
4
Sight Unseen
Paul  Callan
Star
   6983
5
... goes to ELEVEN
Eric Jespersen/  Dugald Smith
Star
   7737
6
Pirhana
Bob  Britten
Star
   7612
7
Road Kill
Paul  Betts
Star
   5761
8
Panic
Justin  Border
Star
   6991
9
Tachyon Tan
Stephen  Newberg
Star
   6254
One Design
Cal 20
1
Kelsib
Tom  Lowdon
Cal 20
  29373
2
Alga-Y
Peter  Vivian
Cal 20
    111
3
Kerry Delaney /  Tim Murphy
Cal 20
    707
4
Betelgeuse
Gerald  Thompson
Cal 20
     69
5
Straight Shooter
Mike  Sharp
Cal 20
    183
6
Tack Dancer
Fred  Poustie
Cal 20
    998
7
Got T' Run
Lloyd  Bacon
Cal 20
     47
8
Troubadour
Mike  Weir
Cal 20
    997
9
Windless
Ross  Benton
Cal 20
    178
10
Brother Wind
Gary  Badgley
Cal 20
    162
11
La Galatea
Peter  Coy
Cal 20
    166
Questions?  Contact:
Printed On:
Scoring Program by Quick Score - Phone Dan at 585-703-2963 or Email [email protected]
08-Apr-2006
19:41:11
Do not call Quick Score about the results of this Race
Gordon Wilkinson [email protected]
46
Number of boats Scored