THRASH RTB 2006  # 4
8 Apr 2006
Race Date:
Div
Corrected
Finish
Rank
Rating
Boat Name
Time
Time
Owner / Skipper
Boat Type
Sail No.
Time
Elapsed
Behind
Time *
Royal Victoria Yacht Club
Start Time 15:18
PHRF Time on Time
PHRF1
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
112
15:54:40
00:37:43
Betty Boop
Ben  Power
Kirby 30
00:36:40
  29701
2
128
15:57:28
00:39:35
Radio Flyer
Richard Clark /  Luticia Hill
Hotfoot 27
00:39:28
178
     27
3
132
15:58:50
00:40:42
Remedy
Jack  Foster
J-27
00:40:50
285
    184
4
99
15:57:05
00:41:02
MOF
Trevor  Hayward
Olson 30
00:39:05
317
  74296
5
140
16:00:42
00:42:03
Lickety Split
Gerry  Porter
Hotfoot 31
00:42:42
414
  29935
6
99
15:59:01
00:43:04
Fiasco
Ian  Waller
Olson 30
00:41:01
511
  67807
7
138
16:02:39
00:44:06
Magic Bullet
Nigel  Martin
Olson 911
00:44:39
609
  42597
8
124
16:02:02
00:44:27
Slippery When Wet
Brian  Spencer
Etchells
00:44:02
643
    610
Start Time 15:37
PHRF Time on Time
PHRF2
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
152
16:16:15
00:37:58
Fetish
Dave  Richardson
Hotfoot 27
00:39:15
  29741
2
174
16:18:43
00:39:04
Hotspur
Mike  Turner
Hotfoot 20
00:41:43
104
    108
3
186
16:19:39
00:39:16
Blind Monkey
Rob  MacLucas
J-24
00:42:39
123
   3377
4
174
16:19:42
00:40:00
Brokeback Boat
Rick  Tilby
Hotfoot 20
00:42:42
193
      3
5
168
16:19:48
00:40:26
Runnin' Blues
Jennifer Guest/  Maurice Voisin
Moore 24
00:42:48
234
    108
6
152
16:21:53
00:43:25
Slick
Lance  Petersen
Hotfoot 27
00:44:53
517
  29727
7
186
16:25:23
00:44:33
Beeracuda
Nick  Frith
J-24
00:48:23
624
   8160
Start Time 15:46
PHRF Time on Time
PHRF3
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
228
16:11:30
00:22:10
Ghost Dancer
Larry  McFadden
San Juan 24
00:25:30
   1033
2
254
16:13:04
00:22:44
@Sea
Lesley  Hesford
Crown 23
00:27:04
92
  19039
3
213
16:13:01
00:23:57
Odin
Ken  Kelly
Sonar 231
00:27:01
290
    423
4
244
16:15:15
00:24:53
Annie
Roger  Aubin
C&C24
00:29:15
441
  74345
5
205
16:14:46
00:25:47
Orca
John  McRoberts
Sonar 23
00:28:46
587
    131
One Design
Martin

1
Treachery
Alec Foley /  L&D Sutherland
M242
    267
2
Min of Mine
Tara  Campbell
M242
    215
3
Wood$tock
Mike  Woodward
M242
  29843
4
Way
Tom  Christensen
M242
    159
5
White Noise!
Kirk  Westergaard
M242
    257
6
Maptown.com
Roger  Nelson
M242
    282
One Design
Star
1
Pirhana
Bob  Britten
Star
   7612
2
... goes to ELEVEN
Eric Jespersen/  Dugald Smith
Star
   7737
3
Hondo
Brian  Huse
Star
   6890
4
Sight Unseen
Paul  Callan
Star
   6983
5
Panic
Justin  Border
Star
   6991
6
Potemkin
Dunnery  Best
Star
   7199
7
Road Kill
Paul  Betts
Star
   5761
8
White Noise
Rich  Mundell
Star
   6560
9
Tachyon Tan
Stephen  Newberg
Star
   6254
One Design
Cal 20
1
Kelsib
Tom  Lowdon
Cal 20
  29373
2
Alga-Y
Peter  Vivian
Cal 20
    111
3
Betelgeuse
Gerald  Thompson
Cal 20
     69
4
Got T' Run
Lloyd  Bacon
Cal 20
     47
5
Kerry Delaney /  Tim Murphy
Cal 20
    707
6
Straight Shooter
Mike  Sharp
Cal 20
    183
7
Tack Dancer
Fred  Poustie
Cal 20
    998
8
Troubadour
Mike  Weir
Cal 20
    997
9
Windless
Ross  Benton
Cal 20
    178
10
Brother Wind
Gary  Badgley
Cal 20
    162
11
La Galatea
Peter  Coy
Cal 20
    166
Questions?  Contact:
Printed On:
Scoring Program by Quick Score - Phone Dan at 585-703-2963 or Email [email protected]
08-Apr-2006
19:42:16
Do not call Quick Score about the results of this Race
Gordon Wilkinson [email protected]
46
Number of boats Scored