2005 Thermopylae Regatta  # 6
W3
16 Oct 2005
Race Date:
Div
Corrected
Finish
Rank
Rating
Boat Name
Time
Time
Owner / Skipper
Boat Type
Sail No.
Time
Elapsed
Behind
Time *
Royal Victoria Yacht Club
Start Time 12:31
PHRF Time on Time
PHRF1
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
124
13:16:23
00:45:48
Lightscout
Kirk  Palmer
Etchells
00:45:23
    973
2
51
13:12:15
00:46:57
Yummi
Jeremy  Smith
Mumm 30
00:41:15
90
   3003
3
99
13:19:46
00:51:13
M.O.F.
Trevor  Hayward
Olson 30
00:48:46
426
  74296
4
99
13:20:11
00:51:39
Fiasco
Ian  Waller
Olson 30
00:49:11
460
  67807
5
128
13:22:31
00:51:41
Radio Flyer
Brian  Huse
Hotfoot 27
00:51:31
462
     27
6
99
13:46:14
01:19:00
Foolish Muse
Andrew  Evans
Olson 30
01:15:14
2,610
   8234
Start Time 12:36
PHRF Time on Time
PHRF2
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
174
13:34:06
00:54:25
Hotspur
Mike  Turner
Hotfoot 20
00:58:06
    108
2
171
13:34:28
00:55:00
Wood$tock
Mike  Woodward
Martin 242
00:58:28
39
  29843
3
186
13:36:15
00:55:28
Blind Monkey
Rob  MacLucas
J24
01:00:15
69
   3377
4
152
13:35:57
00:57:59
Fetish
Dave  Richardson
Hotfoot 27
00:59:57
236
  29741
5
138
13:37:30
01:00:45
Magic Bullet
Nigel  Martin
Olson 911SE
01:01:30
419
  42597
6
132
13:37:10
01:00:59
Remedy
Jan  Olsen
J27
01:01:10
434
    184
Start Time 12:21
PHRF Time on Time
PHRF3
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
213
13:09:00
00:42:34
Odin
Ken  Kelly
Sonar 23
00:48:00
    456
2
237
13:23:04
00:53:18
Kiana
Rob  Kirby
SJ24
01:02:04
908
    593
3
244
13:24:12
00:53:46
Annie
Roger  Aubin
C&C 24
01:03:12
947
  74345
4
266
13:47:53
01:11:51
Ariane
Alison  Bullock
Crown 23
01:26:53
2,477
     45
DNS
6
Oink
David  Cook
Sonar 23
    441
One Design
Star
1
White Noise
Richard  Mundell
Star
   6560
2
Piranha
Robert  Britten
Star
   7612
3
Sight Unseen
Paul  Callan
Star
   6983

4
CAN7305
Tim  Stamper
Star
   7305
5
Aquilla
Rick  Townshend
Star
   6254
DNF
12
Potemkin
Dave Burden &  Dunnery Best
Star
   7199
One Design
Cal 20
1
Alga Y
Peter  Vivian
Cal 20
    111
2
Strait Shooter
Mike  Sharp
Cal 20
    183
3
Kelsib
Tom  Lowden
Cal 20
  29373
4
Brother Wind
Gary  Badgley
Cal 20
    162
5
Betelgeuse
Gerald  Thompson
Cal 20
     69
6
Cookie Monster
Michael  Cameron
Cal 20
    907
7
Tack Dancer
Fred  Poustie
Cal 20
    998
8
Windless
Ross  Benton
Cal 20
    178
9
Troubadour
Mike  Weir
Cal 20
    997
Questions?  Contact:
Printed On:
Scoring Program by Quick Score - Phone Dan at 585-703-2963 or Email [email protected]
16-Oct-2005
15:31:46
Do not call Quick Score about the results of this Race
Gordon Wilkinson [email protected]
32
Number of boats Scored