2005 Thermopylae Regatta  # 5
W3 / W2
16 Oct 2005
Race Date:
Div
Corrected
Finish
Rank
Rating
Boat Name
Time
Time
Owner / Skipper
Boat Type
Sail No.
Time
Elapsed
Behind
Time *
Royal Victoria Yacht Club
Start Time 11:11
PHRF Time on Time
PHRF1
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
124
12:03:33
00:53:02
Lightscout
Kirk  Palmer
Etchells
00:52:33
    973
2
51
11:58:59
00:54:37
Yummi
Jeremy  Smith
Mumm 30
00:47:59
107
   3003
3
99
12:06:11
00:57:57
M.O.F.
Trevor  Hayward
Olson 30
00:55:11
334
  74296
4
99
12:06:39
00:58:26
Fiasco
Ian  Waller
Olson 30
00:55:39
367
  67807
5
128
12:09:23
00:58:34
Radio Flyer
Brian  Huse
Hotfoot 27
00:58:23
376
     27
6
99
12:14:59
01:07:11
Foolish Muse
Andrew  Evans
Olson 30
01:03:59
961
   8234
Start Time 11:16
PHRF Time on Time
PHRF2
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
186
12:13:21
00:52:48
Blind Monkey
Rob  MacLucas
J24
00:57:21
   3377
2
171
12:12:25
00:53:04
Wood$tock
Mike  Woodward
Martin 242
00:56:25
18
  29843
3
152
12:11:00
00:53:12
Fetish
Dave  Richardson
Hotfoot 27
00:55:00
27
  29741
4
174
12:13:19
00:53:41
Hotspur
Mike  Turner
Hotfoot 20
00:57:19
60
    108
5
138
12:11:04
00:54:24
Magic Bullet
Nigel  Martin
Olson 911SE
00:55:04
109
  42597
6
132
12:15:40
00:59:29
Remedy
Jan  Olsen
J27
00:59:40
456
    184
Start Time 11:34
PHRF Time on Time
PHRF3
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
213
12:53:05
01:10:08
Odin
Ken  Kelly
Sonar 23
01:19:05
    456
2
237
12:56:08
01:10:31
Kiana
Rob  Kirby
SJ24
01:22:08
20
    593
3
244
12:57:19
01:10:53
Annie
Roger  Aubin
C&C 24
01:23:19
38
  74345
4
184
12:56:48
01:16:27
Oink
David  Cook
Sonar 23
01:22:48
324
    441
DNF
6
Ariane
Alison  Bullock
Crown 23
     45
One Design
Star
1
Sight Unseen
Paul  Callan
Star
   6983
2
White Noise
Richard  Mundell
Star
   6560
3
Aquilla
Rick  Townshend
Star
   6254

4
CAN7305
Tim  Stamper
Star
   7305
5
Potemkin
Dave Burden &  Dunnery Best
Star
   7199
DNS
12
Piranha
Robert  Britten
Star
   7612
One Design
Cal 20
1
Kelsib
Tom  Lowden
Cal 20
  29373
2
Brother Wind
Gary  Badgley
Cal 20
    162
3
Windless
Ross  Benton
Cal 20
    178
4
Betelgeuse
Gerald  Thompson
Cal 20
     69
5
Cookie Monster
Michael  Cameron
Cal 20
    907
6
Alga Y
Peter  Vivian
Cal 20
    111
7
Strait Shooter
Mike  Sharp
Cal 20
    183
8
Tack Dancer
Fred  Poustie
Cal 20
    998
9
Troubadour
Mike  Weir
Cal 20
    997
Questions?  Contact:
Printed On:
Scoring Program by Quick Score - Phone Dan at 585-703-2963 or Email [email protected]
16-Oct-2005
15:17:01
Do not call Quick Score about the results of this Race
Gordon Wilkinson [email protected]
32
Number of boats Scored