2005 Thermopylae Regatta  # 1
W2
15 Oct 2005
Race Date:
Div
Corrected
Finish
Rank
Rating
Boat Name
Time
Time
Owner / Skipper
Boat Type
Sail No.
Time
Elapsed
Behind
Time *
Royal Victoria Yacht Club
Start Time 10:46
PHRF Time on Time
PHRF1
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
128
11:27:11
00:41:19
Radio Flyer
Brian  Huse
Hotfoot 27
00:41:11
     27
2
51
11:22:37
00:41:41
Yummi
Jeremy  Smith
Mumm 30
00:36:37
32
   3003
3
124
11:27:58
00:42:21
Lightscout
Kirk  Palmer
Etchells
00:41:58
90
    973
4
99
11:26:52
00:42:55
M.O.F.
Trevor  Hayward
Olson 30
00:40:52
139
  74296
5
99
11:27:07
00:43:11
Fiasco
Ian  Waller
Olson 30
00:41:07
163
  87607
6
99
11:30:48
00:47:03
Foolish Muse
Andrew  Evans
Olson 30
00:44:48
500
   8234
Start Time 10:51
PHRF Time on Time
PHRF2
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
174
11:33:56
00:40:13
Hotspur
Mike  Turner
Hotfoot 20
00:42:56
    108
2
152
11:33:16
00:40:53
Fetish
Dave  Richardson
Hotfoot 27
00:42:16
60
  29741
3
186
11:35:30
00:40:58
Blind Monkey
Rob  MacLucas
J24
00:44:30
67
   3377
4
171
11:34:39
00:41:04
Wood$tock
Mike  Woodward
Martin 242
00:43:39
76
  29843
5
138
11:34:07
00:42:36
Magic Bullet
Nigel  Martin
Olson 911SE
00:43:07
213
  42597
OCS
7
Remedy
Jan  Olsen
J27
    184
Start Time 11:01
PHRF Time on Time
PHRF3
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
237
11:45:52
00:38:31
Kiana
Rob  Kirby
SJ24
00:44:52
    593
2
184
11:43:53
00:39:36
Oink
David  Cook
Sonar 23
00:42:53
101
    441
3
213
11:45:57
00:39:52
Odin
Ken  Kelly
Sonar 23
00:44:57
126
    456
4
244
11:49:27
00:41:13
Annie
Roger  Aubin
C&C 24
00:48:27
252
  74345
5
266
11:52:49
00:42:51
Ariane
Alison  Bullock
Crown 23
00:51:49
405
     45
One Design
Star
1
Piranha
Robert  Britten
Star
   7612
2
White Noise
Richard  Mundell
Star
   6560
3
Snake Eyes
John  Abel
Star
   6681

4
CAN7305
Tim  Stamper
Star
   7305
5
Uncouth
Malcolm Smith &  Dugald Smith
Star
   6890
6
Aquilla
Rick  Townshend
Star
   6254
7
Panic
Justin  Border
Star
   6991
8
Sight Unseen
Paul  Callan
Star
   6983
9
Denied
Gord  Galbraith
Star
   6603
10
Potemkin
Dave Burden &  Dunnery Best
Star
   7199
11
Steorra
Dave  Ockenden
Star
   6682
One Design
Cal 20
1
Alga Y
Peter  Vivian
Cal 20
    111
2
Kelsib
Tom  Lowden
Cal 20
  29373
3
Betelgeuse
Gerald  Thompson
Cal 20
     69
4
Windless
Ross  Benton
Cal 20
    178
5
Tack Dancer
Fred  Poustie
Cal 20
    998
6
Brother Wind
Gary  Badgley
Cal 20
    162
7
Strait Shooter
Mike  Sharp
Cal 20
    183
8
Troubadour
Mike  Weir
Cal 20
    997
9
Cookie Monster
Michael  Cameron
Cal 20
    907
10
Bluebird
Mark  Messmer
Cal 20
    911
Questions?  Contact:
Printed On:
Scoring Program by Quick Score - Phone Dan at 585-703-2963 or Email [email protected]
15-Oct-2005
19:07:09
Do not call Quick Score about the results of this Race
Gordon Wilkinson [email protected]
38
Number of boats Scored