2005 RTB Wednesday B  # 4
Beautiful night!
15 Jun 2005
Race Date:
Wind Speed:
8-10 knots
Div
Corrected
Finish
Rank
Rating
Boat Name
Time
Time
Owner / Skipper
Boat Type
Sail No.
Time
Elapsed
Behind
Time *
Royal Victoria Yacht Club
Start Time 18:25
PHRF Time on Time
PHRF1 0-162
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
124
19:17:32
00:53:01
Lightscout
Kirk  Palmer
Etchells
00:52:32
    973
2
152
19:20:14
00:53:26
Fetish
David  Richardson
Hotfoot 27
00:55:14
28
  29741
3
124
19:18:34
00:54:04
Slippery When Wet
Brian  Spencer
Etchells
00:53:34
71
    610
4
130
19:19:17
00:54:17
Betty Boop
Ben  Power
Kirby 30
00:54:17
86
  29701
5
138
19:21:37
00:55:56
Magic Bullet
Nigel  Martin
Olson 911 SE
00:56:37
198
  42597
6
155
19:23:51
00:56:40
NVS
James  Bowden
Hotfoot 27
00:58:51
248
  29745
7
99
19:19:15
00:56:58
M.O.F.
Trevor  Hayward
Olson 30
00:54:15
268
  74296
RAF
9
19:15:55
Kaitoa
Jack  Foster
Ross 930
  33759
Start Time 18:35
PHRF Time on Time
PHRF2 163-192
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
183
19:27:36
00:48:38
Gator
Rick  Tilby
J24
00:52:36
   3378
2
174
19:27:10
00:48:52
Hotspur
Mike  Turner
Hotfoot 20
00:52:10
17
    108
3
184
19:29:20
00:50:10
Oi!
Dave  Cook
Sonar
00:54:20
114
    441
4
169
19:28:33
00:50:31
Overdraft
Hugh  Wainman-Wood
Pocket Rocket 22
00:53:33
139
  29921
5
168
19:29:15
00:51:15
Way
Tom  Christensen
Martin 242
00:54:15
194
    159
6
183
19:30:51
00:51:38
Recidivist
Jaime  Tiampo
J24
00:55:51
222
   1876
7
187
19:33:08
00:53:27
Odin
Ken  Kelly
Sonar
00:58:08
357
    629
8
174
19:33:22
00:54:40
Cowichan Lake Marine
Tim  Knight
Hotfoot 20
00:58:22
447
      3
9
168
19:33:30
00:55:16
White Noise
Sue  Adams
00:58:30
491
    257
One Design
Star
1
Uncouth
Malcolm  Smith
Star
   7612
2
Sight Unseen
Paul  Callan
Star
   6983
3
Steorra
Dave  Ockenden
Star
   6682
4
Aquila
Rick  Townshend
Star
   6254
5
Denied
Gord  Galbraith
Star
   6603
6
Snake eyes
John  Abel
Star
   6681

7
Sirus
Tom  Hawker
Star
   6601
8
Potempkin
D. Best &  P. Chambers
Star
   7199
One Design
Thunderbird
1
Leprechuan
John  Booth
Thunderbird
   1075
2
Owl
Vidas  Stukas
Thunderbird
    642
3
Zigzag
Duncan  Stamper
Thunderbird
    158
Start Time 18:40
PHRF Time on Time
PHRF3 193-300
* Time Behind is Sec / Hour
1
208
19:34:39
00:48:48
BarZhang
Carol  Smith
Ranger 26
00:54:39
  74302
2
194
19:36:16
00:51:13
Temeraire
Henry  Benskin
San Juan 28
00:56:16
178
  29573
3
244
19:42:33
00:53:13
Annie
Roger  Aubin
C&C 24
01:02:33
326
  74345
4
266
19:53:20
01:00:39
Ariane
Barb/Alison  Routley/Bullock
Crown 23
01:13:20
874
     45
One Design
Cal20
1
Tack Dancer
Fred  Poustie
Cal 20
    998
2
Alga - Y
Peter  Vivian
Cal 20
    111
3
Miss Scarlett
Andrew  Harley
Cal 20
    924
4
Calvin
Peter Bradford  Steve Chatwin
Cal 20
   1736
5
Strait Shooter
Mike  Sharp
Cal 20
    183
6
Brother Wind
Gary  Badgley
Cal 20
    162
OCS
11
Troubadour
Mike  Weir
Cal 20
    997
OCS
11
Dandelion
Victoria Sailng  Foundation
Cal 20
    179
AVE
999
Kelsib
Tom  Lowdon
Cal 20
  29373
AVE
999
La Galatea
Peter  Coy
Cal 20
    166
Questions?  Contact:
Printed On:
Scoring Program by Quick Score - Phone Dan at 585-703-2963 or Email [email protected]
15-Jun-2005
23:01:14
Do not call Quick Score about the results of this Race
Gordon Wilkinson - [email protected]
42
Number of boats Scored