2004 Wednesday C Series Royal Victoria Yacht Club
 
Printed On: 15-Aug-04 21:05:05
 
DvRnk Boat Name Skipper Club Sail Dv Pts 1 2 3 4
 
PHRF1
 
1 Fetish David Richardson RVYC   29741 12.00 2 3 6 1
2 Kaitoa Jack Foster RVYC   33759 12.00 5 1 2 4
3 Ockham's Racer Ron Jewula RVYC   29759 12.00 4 3a 3a 2
4 Betty Boop Ben Power RVicYC   29701 14.00 3 2 4 5
5 M.O.F. Trevor Hayward RVYC   74296 16.00 1 11c 1 3
6 Magic Bullet Nigel Martin RVYC   42597 21.00 8 4 3 6
7 Quicksilver Nick Banks & Roger Ba RVYC   67408 30.00 7 5 7 11c
7 Ariel R. van den Driesch RVYC   18722 30.00 9 6 8 7
9 NVS James Bowden RVYC   29745 38.00 11c 11c 5 11c
10 Remedy Dennis Morgan RVYC     184 39.00 6 11c 11c 11c
 
PHRF2
 
1 Hotspur Mike Turner     108 6.00 1 1 3 1
2 Gator Rick Tilby    3378 7.00 2 2 1 2
3 Blind Monkey Craig McInnes & Peter K RVYC    3377 13.00 3 3 2 5
4 Ducati Tom Overton   34989 21.50 8c 4 5 4a
5 Oi! Dave Cook RVicYC     441 23.00 8c 8c 4 3
6 Nemesis Jim Duncan   18819 26.00 8c 8c 6 4
7 Way Tom Cristianson     159 28.00 4 8c 8c 8c
 
Etchells
 
1 Lightscout Kirk Palmer RVYC     973 10.00 4 2 2 2
2 Shameless Cinda/Bob Helm/Britten     899 12.00 1 6c 4 1
3 Slippery when wet Brian Spencer     610 12.00 3 3 3 3
4 Thisonesnotcindas ????? ??????    1152 14.00 6c 1 1 6c
5 Blameless Tim Stamper RVicYC     526 20.00 2 6c 6c 6c
 
Stars
 
1 Lucid Dave Burden RVYC    6800 16.00 10c 3 2 1
2 Steorra Dave Ockenden RVYC    6682 17.00 10c 2 3 2
3 Aquila Rick Townshend RVYC    6254 18.00 1 6 1 10c
4 Denied Gord Galbraith RVYC    6603 20.00 3 1 6 10c
5 Bosun's Paul Betts RVIC    5761 22.00 2 5 5 10c
6 backslash Justin Border    6991 28.00 4 7 7 10c
7 Still life Malcolm Smith RVYC    5548 33.00 10c 10c 10c 3
8 Snake eyes John Abel RVYC    6681 34.00 10c 4 10c 10c
8 White Noise Richard Mundell    6560 34.00 10c 10c 4 10c
 
Tbirds
 
1 Kluane Roberta Eckard    1060 10.00 4 2 1 3
2 Owl Vidas Stukas RVYC     642 10.50 2 3 4 1
3 Black Merlin S not paid    1154 15.00 3 1 3 8c
4 Thunderstruck Dave & Kathy Yardley RVYC    1110 16.00 8c 4 2 2
5 Sirrocco Bill Stelp RVYC    1140 21.50 8c 5 4 4
6 Zigzag Duncan/Kieth Stamper/ THSA     158 25.00 1 8c 8c 8c
7 Seahawk Tony Sheridan RVYC    1132 30.00 8c 6 8c 8c
 


  
 
PHRF3
 
1 BarZhang Carol Smith RVYC   74302 8.00 1 2 2a 3
2 Stimulus Adrian King-Harris RVYC     275 11.00 2 1 3 5
3 Arcturus Simon Walker THSA   39705 13.00 10c 1a 1 1
4 Temeraire Henry Benskin RVYC   29573 14.00 3 3 4 4
5 Bad Influence Sheila Stewart   34072 17.00 5 5 5 2
6 Sian Gerry Howell Jones RVYC   19341 20.00 6 6 2 6
7 @ Sea Lesley Hesford   19039 28.00 4 4 10c 10q
8 Annie Roger Aubin THSA   74345 34.00 7 7 10c 10f
9 Ariane Barb/Alison Routley/Bul      45 37.00 10c 10c 10c 7
 
Cal 20s
 
1 Strait Shooter Mike Sharp RVYC     183 10.00 2 1 5 2
2 Troubadour Mike Weir RVYC     997 16.00 1 6 2 7
3 Miss Scarlett Andrew Harley THSA     924 20.00 5a 5 6 4
4 Kelsib Tom Lowdon RVYC   29373 22.00 3 17c 1 1
5 Alga - Y Peter Vivian RVYC     111 29.00 5 2 17c 5
6 Calvin Peter Bradford Steve Cha Fleet 13    1736 35.00 17c 4 3 11q
7 Tongariro Morwyn Marshall RVYC     914 39.00 17c 7 7 8
8 Dandeloin Harold Trithardt     179 46.00 17c 8 4 17c
9 Clio Fred Poustie RVYC     998 49.00 6 17c 17c 9
9 Lemon Pie Ewan Cadger RVYC     915 49.00 4 11f 17c 17c
11 La Galatea Peter Coy RVYC     166 52.00 17c 9 9 17c
12 Bluebird Bill Marshall & G. Broom RVYC     911 54.00 17c 3 17c 17c
12 Cal-Nao Neil Counter    1158 54.00 17c 17c 17c 3
14 Brother Wind Gary Badgley RVYC     162 57.00 17c 17c 17c 6
15 Cookie Monster Tish/David Pengelly/Co     907 59.00 17c 17c 8 17c
16 Windless Ross Benton RVYC     178 61.00 17c 17c 10 17c
 
 
(  ) = Thrown out c = DNC
Number of Boats in Series 63
a = average s = DNS
 
q = DSQ, OCS, RAF f = DNF
 
% = Percent Penalty 999 = Not Qualified
 
Questions?   Contact: Tony Sheridan
 
Scoring Program by Quick Score - Phone Dan at 585-703-2963 or Email  [email protected]
Do not contact Quick Score about the results of this race series