Series A  # 4 Royal Victoria Yacht Club
 
Race Date: 21 May 2003 Wind Speed: Light SE Windward - Leeward
 
Div Finish Corrected
Rank Boat Name Sail Rating Time Time Skipper's Name Boat Type Yacht Club
 
PHRF1
PHRF Time on Tim Start Time 18:30
 
1 Kaitoa   33759 97 19:53:50 01:33:59
Jack  Foster Ross 930 RVYC
2 Lightscout     973 124 19:59:31 01:36:06
Kirk  Palmer Etchells RVYC
3 Betty Boop   29701 130 20:02:56 01:38:51
Ben  Power Kirby 30 RVicYC
4 Remedy     184 132 20:04:35 01:40:17
Dennis  Morgan J27 RVYC
5 Ariel   18722 158 20:09:05 01:41:00
R.  van den Driesch SC 27 RVYC
6 Fetish   29741 152 20:09:54 01:42:45
David  Richardson Hotfoot 27 RVYC
7 GRIN      72 99 20:03:34 01:44:33
David  Motherwell Melges 24 RVYC
8 Magic Bullet   42597 138 20:11:31 01:46:39
Nigel  Martin Olson 911 SE RVYC
9 Radiant Heat   67901 139 20:15:14 01:50:23
Patrick  Guy J-30 RVYC
10 Slick   29727 152 20:33:31 02:07:02
Ian  Dodge Hotfoot 27 RVYC
12 Pointe de Fuite    KC 1
DNF Rob  Tape Jeanneau 37 RVYC
 
PHRF2
PHRF Time on Tim Start Time 18:35
 
1 Nemesis   18819 168 19:30:16 00:50:02
Jim  Duncan
2 Overdraft   29921 169 19:32:54 00:52:21
Hugh  Wainman-Wood Pocket Rocket 22 RVYC
3 J Walker    3377 183 19:34:25 00:52:41
Craig McInnes  & Peter Keller J 24 RVYC
4 Hotspur     108 174 19:37:41 00:56:17
Mike  Turner
5 Gator    3378 183 19:46:16 01:03:12
Rick  Tilby
6 Oi!     441 190 19:48:17 01:04:22
Dave  Cook Sonar RVicYC
7 Ducati   34989 185 19:48:07 01:04:40
Tom  Overton
 
Star
One Design
 
1 Snake eyes    6681
John  Abel STAR RVYC
2 Road Kill    5761
Paul  Betts Star RVIC
3 Zoolander    6603
Gord  Galbraith Star RVYC
3 Still life    5548
Malcolm  Smith Star RVYC
5 Steorra    6682
Dave  Ockenden Star RVYC
6 Ringo    6801
Colin & Neil  Scott-Moncrieff Star RVYC


View PagesNextLast

   
  
7 Aquila    6254
Rick  Townshend Star RVYC
 
Thunderbird
One Design
 
1 ZigZag    1158
Dunc/Kieth  Stamper/Provan
2 Seahawk    1132
Tony  Sheridan T-Bird RVYC
3 Leprechuan    1075
John  Booth Thunderbird RVYC
4 Kluane    1060
Roberta  Eckard
 
PHRF3
PHRF Time on Tim Start Time 18:50
 
1 @ Sea   19039 254 19:49:54 00:48:26
Lesley  Hesford Crown 23
2 Arcturus   39705 218 19:48:05 00:49:10
Simon  Walker San Juan 7.7 THSA
3 Temeraire   29573 194 19:51:19 00:53:34
Henry  Benskin San Juan 28 RVYC
4 BarZhang   74302 208 20:01:12 01:01:03
Carol  Smith Ranger 26 RVYC
999 Annie   74345
AVE Roger  Aubin C&C 24 THSA
 
Cal 20
One Design
 
1 Miss Scarlett     924
Andrew  Harley Cal 20 THSA
2 Clio     998
Maarten  Prinsze Cal 20 RVYC
3 Cal Nao     158
Neil  Counter Cal 20 THSA
4 Troubadour     997
Mike  Weir Cal 20 RVYC
5 Calvin    1736
Peter Bradford  Steve Chatwin Cal 20 Fleet 13
6 La Galatea     166
Peter  Coy Cal 20 RVYC
7 Dandeloin     179
Harold  Trithardt
8 Cookie Monster     907
Tish/David  Pengelly/Cook
999 Strait Shooter     183
AVE Mike  Sharp Cal 20 RVYC
999 Alga - Y     111
AVE Peter  Vivian Cal 20 RVYC
 
Ross Benton   [email protected]
Questions?  Contact:
 
Printed On: 05/28/2003
Scoring Program by Quick Score - Phone Dan at 716-872-2606 or Email [email protected]


View PagesFirstPrevious