2002 Wednesday RTB Series A # 3 Royal Victoria Yacht Club
Race Date:   15 May 2002
Div Finish Corrected
Rank Boat Name Sail Rating Time Time Skipper's Name Boat Type Yacht Club
PHRF 0 - 155 PHRF Time on Time Start Time 18:35
1 Lightscout 69307 97 19:28:50 00:56:43 Kirk Palmer Ross930 RVIC
2 Fetish 29741 152 19:34:02 00:57:06 David Richardson Hotfoot 27 RVYC
3 Kaitoa 33759 97 19:29:37 00:57:32 Jack Foster Ross 930 RVYC
4 Ockham's Racer 29759 119 19:33:08 00:59:08 Ron Jewula Dash 34 RVYC
5 Quicksilver 67408 162 19:37:30 00:59:34 Nick Banks & Roger Bailey CF 27 RVYC
6 Ariel 18722 158 19:39:07 01:01:28 R. van den Driesch SC 27 RVYC
7 Slick 29727 152 19:38:53 01:01:48 Ian Dodge Hotfoot 27 RVYC
8 Magic Bullet 42597 132 19:42:54 01:07:42 Nigel Martin Olson 911 SE RVYC
9 Pointe de Fuite KC 1 95 19:41:58 01:10:47 Rob Tape Jeanneau 37 RVYC
10 Harlequin 49393 100 19:47:36 01:16:07 Derek Young Peterson 35 RVYC
PHRF 156 - 192 PHRF Time on Time Start Time 18:40
1 Gator 3378 186 19:41:28 00:56:35 Rick Tilby
2 Hotspur 108 174 19:40:27 00:56:37 Mike Turner
3 Magnum 34051 165 19:41:23 00:58:15 Andre Belcourt C & C 30 RVYC
4 Point Blank 29659 185 19:44:08 00:59:08 Sandy McMillan Fine Furnature 25 RVYC
5 Overdraft 29921 178 19:43:48 00:59:25 Hugh Wainman-Wood Pocket Rocket 22 RVYC
6 Stimulus Stim 163 19:54:22 01:10:46 Adrian King-Harris Custom Sloop 32 RVYC
Stars One Design
1 Steorra 6682 Dave Ockenden Star RVYC
2 Aquila 6254 Rick Townshend Star RVYC
3 Sirus 6601 Tom Hawker Star RVYC
4 6603 Gord Galbraith Star RVYC
Thunderbirds One Design
1 jacaranda 267 Robert Warren Thunderbird RVYC
2 Owl 642 Vidas Stukas Thunderbird RVYC
3 Hocus 1116 Robert Britten Thunderbird RVYC
4 Thunderstruck 1110 Dave & Kathy Yardley Thunderbird RVYC
5 Leprechuan 1075 John Booth Thunderbird RVYC
6 Red Dwarf 1021 Tim Stamper Thunderbird RVYC
7 Seahawk 1132 Tony Sheridan T-Bird RVYC
8 Reflection 1107 Kevin More Thunderbird RVYC
9 Sirrocco 1140 Bill Stelp Thunderbird RVYC
10 Kluane 1060 Jeff Eckard Thunderbird RVIC
PHRF 193 - 300 PHRF Time on Time Start Time 18:55
1 BarZhang 74302 208 19:55:59 00:54:27 Carol Smith Ranger 26 RVYC
2 Annie 74345 238 20:00:26 00:56:07 Roger Aubin C&C 24 THSA
3 Temeraire 29573 194 19:56:51 00:56:18 Henry Benskin San Juan 28 RVYC
4 @ Sea 19039 254 20:18:21 01:10:00 Lesley Hesford Crown 23
Cal 20's One Design
1 Alga - Y 111 Peter Vivian Cal 20 RVYC
2 Clio 998 Maartin Prinsze Cal 20 RVYC
3 Strait Shooter 183 Mike Sharp Cal 20 RVYC
4 Troubadour 997 Mike Weir Cal 20 RVYC
5 Dandelion 179 David Cook Cal 20 RVYC
6 Cal Nao 058 Neil Counter Cal 20 THSA
7 Tahiti 915 Sheila Stewart Blair Cal 20 RVYC
8 Calvin 1736 Peter Bradford Steve Chatwin   Cal 20 Fleet 13
9 Miss Scarlett 924 Andrew Harley Cal 20 THSA
AVE 999 Kelsib 29373 Tom Lowdon Cal 20 RVYC
AVE 999 La Galatea 166 Peter Coy Cal 20 RVYC
Tasars One Design
1 128240 John Fradley Tasar RVYC
Lasers One Design
1 168204 Klaus Schmidt Laser
Questions? Contact:   Michael Cowley 250-477-8827
Printed On:   05/22/2002 Scoring Program by Quick Score - Phone Dan at 716-872-2606 or Email [email protected]